Federal contractor profile
CHARLES MOORE, INC.
UEI CCR6XC7PF5A3CAGE 94VA5
Overview
- Legal name
- CHARLES MOORE, INC.
- Also known as
- CHARLES MOORE INC
- Registered location
- MILES CITY, MT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- Latest award activity
- Feb 23, 2026
Read company summary
CHARLES MOORE, INC. is associated with UEI CCR6XC7PF5A3 and CAGE 94VA5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $147.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Animal Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484110 (General Freight Trucking, Local). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILES CITY, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHARLES MOORE, INC.
- Doing business as
- CHARLES MOORE INC
- UEI
- CCR6XC7PF5A3
- CAGE
- 94VA5
- Registered address
- 855 KINSEY RD, MILES CITY, MT, 59301, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- SAM activation
- Sep 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 20, 2021
- Entity start
- Feb 24, 2000
- SAM updated
- Sep 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $147.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $147.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA ARS AFM APD | $147.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311119 — Other Animal Food Manufacturing | $147.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8710 — Forage and Feed | $147.1K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $147.1K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $147.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $147.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232SA26P0079FEED CORN - CATTLE | Department of Agriculture | $21.1K | Feb 23, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| 1232SA26P0023OBTAINING ALFALFA HAY TO FEED LIVESTOCK BEING USED AS PART OF RESEARCH PROJECTS EXAMINING CATTLE REPRODUCTIVE PHYSIOLOGY, NUTRITION, AND GENETICS | Department of Agriculture | $126.0K | Feb 2, 2026 | Feb 13, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 20, 2021 |
| Entity start | Feb 24, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACINDA MOORE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACINDA MOORE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit