Federal contractor profile

ZETEC INC

UEI CD6RJMMFK8K5CAGE 51327Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ZETEC INC
Registered location
SNOQUALMIE, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary

ZETEC INC is associated with UEI CD6RJMMFK8K5 and CAGE 51327 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $591.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers; Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334419 (Other Electronic Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SNOQUALMIE, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$591.9K
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ZETEC INC
UEI
CD6RJMMFK8K5
CAGE
51327
Registered address
8226 BRACKEN PL SE STE 100, SNOQUALMIE, WA, 98065, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 10, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 24, 2001
Entity start
Sep 7, 1972
SAM updated
Jul 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $591,879 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ZETEC ARRAY PROBE STRAIGHT SECTION PART NUMBER CXB4-059 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$576.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$141.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$435.4K
Change$-294.0K
Growth-67.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$576.7K12
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$576.7K12
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$317.6K3
WA$208.2K7
GA$50.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$538.4K11
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$38.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM426P1415ZETEC ARRAY PROBE STRAIGHT SECTION PART NUMBER CXB4-059Department of Defense$38.4KMay 29, 2026Aug 28, 2026
SPMYM226P7297TUBE SUPPORT RINGDepartment of Defense$4.9KMay 19, 2026Jul 6, 2026
N4215826PN058ZETEC TO CREATE A DATA SET THAT INJECTS DIGITAL FLAWS IN TUBE DATA FILES IN ORDER TO CALIBRATE OUR AUTO ANALYSIS SYSTEM.Department of Defense$36.1KApr 30, 2026May 3, 2027
SPMYM226P5842PROBEDepartment of Defense$0Apr 7, 2026Apr 8, 2026
N4446626P0030SLIP RINGDepartment of Defense$22.9KMar 11, 2026Apr 29, 2026
N3904025P1044TESTING SERVICE USING EDDY CURRENT NON-DESTRUCTIVE TESTING (NDT) AT PORTSMOUTH NAVAL SHIPYARDDepartment of Defense$93.2KJul 29, 2025Dec 31, 2025
N4523A26P13012-WEEK TRAINING COURSE FOR REVOSPECT APPLICATION, IN ORDER TO PERFORM EDDY CURRENT INSPECTIONS TO US NAVY VESSELSDepartment of Defense$24.8KOct 30, 2025Nov 17, 2025
N4215824PN104DIAGNOSTIC AND REPAIR SERVICEDepartment of Defense$28.6KSep 18, 2024May 13, 2026
N4446624P0002ZETEC SERVICE PLANDepartment of Defense$41.0KDec 8, 2023Dec 31, 2026
N4215825PN098PURCHASING OF REVOSPECT SOFTWARE LICENSE FOR ORGANIZATION 135 - NONDESTRUCTIVE TEST (NDT) DIVISION FY: 2025, AMS: N42158-25-SIMACQ-NNSY-135-0008Department of Defense$207.5KAug 25, 2025Aug 25, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

ZETEC SERVICE PLAN
Department of Defense$41.0K obligationsEnds Dec 31, 202630% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 24, 2001
Entity startSep 7, 1972
IndustryReported size status
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NICK CARDILLOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TRACY CERNICHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISTIN MATHENYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NOBLE SUPPLY & LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BAE SYSTEMS LAND & ARMAMENTS L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CARP INDUSTRIES CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit