Federal contractor profile

ANALYSWIFT, LLC

UEI CDJ1KMBUAFA4CAGE 6JGQ1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ANALYSWIFT, LLC
Registered location
WEST LAFAYETTE, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
May 27, 2026
Read company summary

ANALYSWIFT, LLC is associated with UEI CDJ1KMBUAFA4 and CAGE 6JGQ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEST LAFAYETTE, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.4M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration89.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ANALYSWIFT, LLC
UEI
CDJ1KMBUAFA4
CAGE
6JGQ1
Registered address
444 JENNINGS STREET, WEST LAFAYETTE, IN, 47906, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
Mar 3, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 16, 2011
Entity start
Feb 28, 2011
SAM updated
Mar 3, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
UT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,358,865 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: T12.09-1000 IN-SPACE DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY OF THERMOPLASTIC COMPOSITE STRUCTURES WITH EMBEDDED CARBON NANO-HEATERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$156.5K
Change$889.5K
Growth+568.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$1.2M3
Department of Defense$146.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$1.2M3
NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV$146.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.4M4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$1.4M4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.4M4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC26C0042T12.09-1000 IN-SPACE DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY OF THERMOPLASTIC COMPOSITE STRUCTURES WITH EMBEDDED CARBON NANO-HEATERSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$899.7KJun 15, 2026Jun 14, 2028
N6833526C0104RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT.Department of Defense$146.2KOct 14, 2025Apr 20, 2026
80NSSC25C0136SBIR 1 AN INTEGRATED MULTI-PHYSICS AND MULTISCALE MODELING FRAMEWORK FOR SIMULATING INFUSION AND CURING OF THERMAL PROTECTION SYSTEM (TPS) MATERIALSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$156.5KSep 29, 2025Mar 27, 2026
80NSSC24PB213FY24 SBIR PHASE I- IN-SPACE DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY OF THERMOPLASTIC COMPOSITE STRUCTURES WITH EMBEDDED CARBON NANO-HEATERSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$156.4KAug 7, 2024Sep 8, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 16, 2011
Entity startFeb 28, 2011

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALLAN WOODGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WENBIN YUAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALLAN WOODElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WENBIN YUAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
  • C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services
  • C220 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING
  • R425 — Engineering and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NOVAWURKS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EHT VENTURES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BASTION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KRATOS S1, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit