Overview
- Legal name
- ITPS (CANADA) LTD.
- Registered location
- LONDON, ON, CAN
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611512 — Flight Training
- Latest award activity
- Jan 7, 2026
Read company summary
ITPS (CANADA) LTD. is associated with UEI CDK8RAABZ2H7 and CAGE L0JN6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $270.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flight Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611512 (Flight Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LONDON, ON, CAN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ITPS (CANADA) LTD.
- UEI
- CDK8RAABZ2H7
- CAGE
- L0JN6
- Registered address
- 2410 BLAIR BOULEVARD, LONDON, ON, N5V 3Z9, CAN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611512 — Flight Training
- SAM activation
- Mar 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 17, 2019
- Entity start
- Jul 16, 2001
- SAM updated
- Mar 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $270.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $270.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA9304 AFTC PZZ | $270.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611512 — Flight Training | $270.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Engineering and Technical Services | $270.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $270.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $270.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $270.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA930426P5000FY26 HU-16 AIRCRAFT SERVICES | Department of Defense | $270.0K | Jan 5, 2026 | Jan 4, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 17, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jul 16, 2001 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 611512 — Flight Training | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLO CLEMENTI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARLO CLEMENTI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 611512 — Flight Training
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
Registered products and services
- M1CA — OPERATION OF SCHOOLS
- U001 — Lectures For Training
- U004 — Scientific and Management Education
- U006 — Vocational/Technical
- U009 — Education Services
- U013 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- COMBAT
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit