Federal contractor profile

ARDENT MILLS LLC

UEI CDLLJSUUDJ86CAGE 3KHX9

Active

Overview

Legal name
ARDENT MILLS LLC
Registered location
DENVER, CO, USA
Primary NAICS
311211 — Flour Milling
Latest award activity
Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary

ARDENT MILLS LLC is associated with UEI CDLLJSUUDJ86 and CAGE 3KHX9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 38 prime awards totaling $8.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flour Milling; Wheat Farming. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311211 (Flour Milling). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.0M
Prime awards38
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARDENT MILLS LLC
UEI
CDLLJSUUDJ86
CAGE
3KHX9
Registered address
1875 LAWRENCE ST, DENVER, CO, 80202, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
311211 — Flour Milling
SAM activation
Feb 25, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 16, 2003
Entity start
May 29, 2014
SAM updated
Feb 25, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
May 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 38 awards and $8,031,482 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Flour Milling (NAICS 311211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011411/4100034828/FLOUR WHOLE WHEAT BAG-50 LB Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 38 of 38 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.2M
Change$-194.0K
Growth-6.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$6.3M38
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA AMS 3J14$6.3M36
MRPBS MINNEAPOLIS MN$9.0K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
311211 — Flour Milling$6.3M37
111140 — Wheat Farming$11.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.3M38
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$3.0M6
OH$2.3M4
PA$903.6K12
CO$35.6K2
UT$33.2K3
AZ$11.4K1
TX$01
GA$02
CA$-1301
NY$-1531
VA$-1.2K1
TN$-7.8K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.3M38

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
123J1426C1768COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011411/4100034828/FLOUR WHOLE WHEAT BAG-50 LBDepartment of Agriculture$35.5KAug 18, 2026Dec 15, 2026
123J1426C1769COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011411/4100034829/FLOUR BAKER HARD WHT UNBLCH-BULKDepartment of Agriculture$967.4KAug 18, 2026Dec 31, 2026
123J1426C1770COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011411/4100034830/FLOUR BAKER HARD WHT UNBLCH-BULK,FLOUR BAKER HEARTH UNBLCH-BULKDepartment of Agriculture$138.2KAug 18, 2026Dec 31, 2026
123J1426C1209COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011314/4100034277/FLOUR BAKER HARD WHT UNBLCH-BULKDepartment of Agriculture$162.2KMay 21, 2026Jul 31, 2026
123J1426C1210COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011314/4100034278/FLOUR BREAD-BULKDepartment of Agriculture$634.9KMay 21, 2026Sep 30, 2026
123J1426C1211COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011314/4100034279/FLOUR BAKER HARD WHT UNBLCH-BULK,FLOUR BAKER HEARTH UNBLCH-BULKDepartment of Agriculture$237.8KMay 21, 2026Sep 30, 2026
123J1426C1212COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011314/4100034280/FLOUR WHOLE WHEAT BAG-50 LBDepartment of Agriculture$38.0KMay 21, 2026Sep 15, 2026
12639526P0091WHEAT BRANDepartment of Agriculture$11.4KMar 16, 2026Mar 15, 2027
123J1426C0761COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011164/4100033829/FLOUR BREAD-BULKDepartment of Agriculture$126.0KFeb 19, 2026Apr 15, 2026
123J1426C0763COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011164/4100033831/FLOUR BAKER HARD WHT UNBLCH-BULKDepartment of Agriculture$468.5KFeb 19, 2026Jun 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

WHEAT BRAN
Department of Agriculture$11.4K obligationsEnds Mar 15, 202745% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 16, 2003
Entity startMay 29, 2014
IndustryReported size status
311119 — Other Animal Food ManufacturingNot reported
311211 — Flour MillingNot reported
424510 — Grain and Field Bean Merchant WholesalersNot reported
493130 — Farm Product Warehousing and StorageNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LORI IMMORMINOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NYLA ENNISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311119 — Other Animal Food Manufacturing
  • 311211 — Flour Milling
  • 424510 — Grain and Field Bean Merchant Wholesalers
  • 493130 — Farm Product Warehousing and Storage

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SHAWNEE MILLING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311211 — Flour Milling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

DIXIE LILY FOODS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311211 — Flour Milling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AGA GOV CONSULTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311211 — Flour Milling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311211 — Flour Milling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

JM GRAIN INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311211 — Flour Milling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ORIGINAL FOOD CO LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311211 — Flour Milling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit