Federal contractor profile
AA SCREEN PRINTING SUPPLIER, INC.
UEI CDN4TTD12HV1CAGE 8YTM5Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- AA SCREEN PRINTING SUPPLIER, INC.
- Registered location
- KENNESAW, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- May 14, 2025
Read company summary
AA SCREEN PRINTING SUPPLIER, INC. is associated with UEI CDN4TTD12HV1 and CAGE 8YTM5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Packaging and Labeling Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KENNESAW, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AA SCREEN PRINTING SUPPLIER, INC.
- UEI
- CDN4TTD12HV1
- CAGE
- 8YTM5
- Registered address
- 975 COBB PLACE BLVD NW, KENNESAW, GA, 30144, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Feb 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 19, 2021
- Entity start
- Jun 24, 1999
- SAM updated
- Feb 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $11.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $11.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $11.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | $11.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8305 — Textile Fabrics | $11.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $11.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $11.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15UJES25P00000317LABELS | Department of Justice | $11.0K | May 14, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 19, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jun 24, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YICK HON NG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| YICK HON NG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit