Federal contractor profile

GRANT- PROGRESSIVE ELDERCARE SERVICES INC

UEI CDNBHG2ECDH3CAGE 7GGY5

Active

Overview

Legal name
GRANT- PROGRESSIVE ELDERCARE SERVICES INC
Registered location
SHERIDAN, AR, USA
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Latest award activity
Oct 29, 2024
Read company summary

GRANT- PROGRESSIVE ELDERCARE SERVICES INC is associated with UEI CDNBHG2ECDH3 and CAGE 7GGY5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $816.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHERIDAN, AR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$816.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GRANT- PROGRESSIVE ELDERCARE SERVICES INC
UEI
CDNBHG2ECDH3
CAGE
7GGY5
Registered address
113 S BRIARWOOD DR, SHERIDAN, AR, 72150, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
SAM activation
Jan 13, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 3, 2021
Entity start
Sep 1, 2019
SAM updated
Jan 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $816,083 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONWAY COMMUNITY NURSING HOME SERVICES PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE: 11/01/2024 TO 10/31/2025 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$816.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$816.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$816.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256)$816.1K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services$816.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C25624D0009$816.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AR$816.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$816.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25625N0271CONWAY COMMUNITY NURSING HOME SERVICES PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE: 11/01/2024 TO 10/31/2025Department of Veterans Affairs$816.1KNov 1, 2024Oct 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationNov 3, 2021
Entity startSep 1, 2019
IndustryReported size status
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JODI LOGANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JODI LOGANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CRESTVIEW MANOR NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ALTAMONTE CARE OF HOUSTON SOUTHEAST LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DERIDDER RETIREMENT & REHABILITATION CENTER, L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BEXAR I ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HURST NURSING AND REHAB CENTER, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SSC WACO LAKESHORE VILLAGE OPERATING COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit