Department of Defense$0 obligationsEnds Aug 6, 202755% recompete estimate
Federal contractor profile
ICF MERCANTILE LLC
UEI CDSUTNRFM143CAGE 7CZM0
Active
Small Business
Overview
- Legal name
- ICF MERCANTILE LLC
- Registered location
- WARREN, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills
- Latest award activity
- Dec 31, 2025
Read company summary
ICF MERCANTILE LLC is associated with UEI CDSUTNRFM143 and CAGE 7CZM0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $150.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Artificial and Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 313110 (Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WARREN, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Lifetime prime obligations$150.0M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ICF MERCANTILE LLC
- UEI
- CDSUTNRFM143
- CAGE
- 7CZM0
- Registered address
- 150 MOUNT BETHEL RD STE 2, WARREN, NJ, 07059, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills
- SAM activation
- Mar 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 17, 2015
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2008
- SAM updated
- Mar 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $150,000,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Artificial and Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing (NAICS 325220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AEROSPACE GRADE RAYON FIBER DO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Selected transaction obligations$150.0M
Prime contracts
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $150.0M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $150.0M |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $150.0M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DCSO COLUMBUS | $150.0M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325220 — Artificial and Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing | $150.0M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9420 — Fibers: Vegetable, Animal, and Synthetic | $150.0M | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SP800026D0005 | $150.0M | 1 |
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $150.0M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $150.0M | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP800026F0008AEROSPACE GRADE RAYON FIBER DO | Department of Defense | $150.0M | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 30, 2030 |
| SP800025C0006RAYON | Department of Defense | $0 | Aug 6, 2025 | Aug 6, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 17, 2015 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2008 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills | Not reported |
| 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery | Not reported |
| 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills | Not reported |
| 325220 — Artificial and Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID RONNER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY RONNER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills
- 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery
- 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
- 325220 — Artificial and Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
1 awards
1 awards
1 awards
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit