Overview
- Legal name
- EMD GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- TBILISI, GEO
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 10, 2026
Read company summary
EMD GROUP LLC is associated with UEI CE2VYBEBCNC7 and CAGE STAE2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $178.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423450 (Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TBILISI, GEO.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EMD GROUP LLC
- UEI
- CE2VYBEBCNC7
- CAGE
- STAE2
- Registered address
- DAVIT AGMASHENEBELI ALLEY, NO 95, AREA NO 21A, TBILISI, GEO
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Aug 29, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 12, 2025
- Entity start
- Jul 6, 2012
- SAM updated
- Aug 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GEO
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $178,690 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WRAIR_BLANKET ORDER B_1YR SCHEDULE - MISEQ AND DEEPCHEK Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $178.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $178.7K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY TBILISI | $178.7K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $178.7K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $135.2K | 2 |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $43.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $178.7K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $178.7K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $178.7K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19GG8026P0348WRAIR_BLANKET ORDER B_1YR SCHEDULE - MISEQ AND DEEPCHEK | Department of State | $111.2K | Jul 14, 2026 | Jul 31, 2027 |
| 19GG8026P0338WRAIR_BLANKET ORDER D_1YR SCHEDULE | Department of State | $43.5K | Jul 20, 2026 | Jul 30, 2027 |
| 19GG8026P0308WRAIR_NT_O/H_BASEL-788 - PCR DEVICE | Department of State | $24.0K | Jul 7, 2026 | Aug 20, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 12, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jul 6, 2012 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID TEVDORASHVILI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID TEVDORASHVILI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID TEVDORASHVILI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID TEVDORASHVILI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit