Federal contractor profile

STATZ CORP

UEI CE68LE9NASB5CAGE 3WGD1Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
STATZ CORP
Registered location
MIDDLETON, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

STATZ CORP is associated with UEI CE68LE9NASB5 and CAGE 3WGD1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1,915 prime awards totaling $78.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 425120 (Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIDDLETON, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$78.6M
Prime awards1,915
Awards with future end dates419
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STATZ CORP
UEI
CE68LE9NASB5
CAGE
3WGD1
Registered address
2120 W GREENVIEW DR, MIDDLETON, WI, 53562, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
SAM activation
Jun 12, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 3, 2004
Entity start
May 14, 2004
SAM updated
Jun 12, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1,915 awards and $78,640,423 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512178188!KETTLE,STEAM JACKET Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$61.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1,915 of 1,915 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$20.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$39.1M
Change$-19.1M
Growth-48.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$61.7M1915
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing$5.8M203
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$4.9M158
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$3.5M110
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing$3.3M166
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing$3.0M114
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing$1.9M33
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing$1.8M25
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing$1.7M63
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing$1.7M32
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$1.5M48
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing$1.5M22
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing$1.4M48
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing$1.3M41
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing$1.2M60
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing$1.1M32
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing$1.1M15
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing$1.0M25
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$1.0M48
334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing$934.3K26
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing$928.8K17
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing$912.3K30
334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing$897.2K11
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing$761.2K31
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing$727.2K30
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$623.3K16
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$52.5M1512
SPE4A624D0070$850.8K9
SPE7LX23D0011$419.2K9
SPE4A623D0144$334.3K4
SPE4A622D0161$330.9K2
SPE7L325D62BF$283.9K5
SPE4A722D0312$269.9K3
SPE4A725D5128$249.5K4
SPE7L325D62BD$249.4K4
SPE7L425D60ED$242.5K5
SPE4A621D0293$227.8K1
SPE4A725D0057$221.4K3
SPE4A725D0140$211.5K2
SPE4A726D0054$196.8K1
SPE7L425D60LY$193.5K2
SPE7MX23D0006$166.4K1
SPE4A722DC014$156.8K2
SPE4A722D5297$156.7K1
SPE4A624DC088$150.2K1
SPE7L126D5012$133.9K2
SPE4A722D0277$121.1K4
SPE7L324D61ZF$112.1K4
SPE4A621D0308$104.9K4
SPE4A725D0142$104.6K2
SPE4A622DC024$103.8K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$35.2M1028
CA$9.8M259
GA$2.5M106
NY$2.4M137
FL$1.3M33
TX$1.3M62
OH$1.2M27
MI$1.0M31
AL$968.1K24
NE$880.0K36
SC$808.3K11
IL$726.4K18
MA$453.9K18
VT$317.4K17
MN$299.9K4
AZ$291.6K4
PA$284.5K20
MO$282.3K5
IN$282.0K14
CT$266.0K6
NJ$258.2K12
OK$189.8K5
VA$151.0K6
TN$139.2K10
WA$122.4K8
KS$99.1K7
MD$95.2K4
NH$35.2K1
WV$6.8K1
UT$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$25.5M728
NO SET ASIDE USED.$20.4M655
Unclassified$9.3M403
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$6.5M128
SDVOSB SOLE SOURCE$35.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE3SE26V07398512178188!KETTLE,STEAM JACKETDepartment of Defense$18.3KJun 11, 2026Dec 2, 2026
SPE7L026F47068512176727!FILTER,FLUIDDepartment of Defense$25.5KJun 11, 2026Dec 28, 2026
SPE7L126F98478512176736!RING,RETAINING,AIRCDepartment of Defense$24.4KJun 11, 2026Nov 6, 2026
SPE4A626P68078511768138!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$15.7KNov 24, 2025May 17, 2027
SPE4A626PT0618512146593!SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON HDepartment of Defense$6.8KJun 10, 2026Feb 23, 2027
SPE4A626PT3928512152590!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HEDepartment of Defense$17.5KJun 10, 2026Oct 8, 2026
SPE4A722P81278508994212!MOUNT,RESILIENT,WEADepartment of Defense$152.7KMar 31, 2022Oct 24, 2025
SPE4A726PC3808512167013!PUSH-PULL ROD ASSYDepartment of Defense$12.3KJun 10, 2026Nov 1, 2028
SPE4A626PS2378512133330!BALANCE WEIGHT,AILEDepartment of Defense$101.4KJun 9, 2026Oct 26, 2028
SPE7L126P78428512167124!SNAP HOOKDepartment of Defense$16.0KJun 9, 2026Nov 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 3, 2004
Entity startMay 14, 2004

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK LYONSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK LYONSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BAE SYSTEMS LAND & ARMAMENTS L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
31 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit