Federal contractor profile

ALLELE DIAGNOSTICS INC

UEI CE87SF5P6NN1CAGE 7Z6T8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALLELE DIAGNOSTICS INC
Registered location
SPOKANE, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
621511 — Medical Laboratories
Latest award activity
Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary

ALLELE DIAGNOSTICS INC is associated with UEI CE87SF5P6NN1 and CAGE 7Z6T8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $107.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical Laboratories. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621511 (Medical Laboratories). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPOKANE, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$107.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALLELE DIAGNOSTICS INC
UEI
CE87SF5P6NN1
CAGE
7Z6T8
Registered address
120 N PINE ST, SPOKANE, WA, 99202, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
621511 — Medical Laboratories
SAM activation
Jul 17, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 19, 2017
Entity start
Sep 20, 2014
SAM updated
Jul 17, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $107,675 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical Laboratories (NAICS 621511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RAPID MICROARRAY TESTING SERVICE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$107.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$77.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$30.0K
Change$47.7K
Growth+158.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$107.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST$107.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
621511 — Medical Laboratories$107.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q301 — Reference Laboratory Testing$107.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$107.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$107.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$107.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HT941024P0265RAPID MICROARRAY TESTING SERVICEDepartment of Defense$107.7KOct 1, 2024Oct 1, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 19, 2017
Entity startSep 20, 2014

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
621511 — Medical LaboratoriesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARCELO MORALESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARCELO MORALESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 621511 — Medical Laboratories
Registered products and services
  • 6632 — Analysis Instruments, Medical Laboratory Use

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ZRT LABORATORY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HORIBA ABX SAS SOCIETE PAR ACTIONS SIMPLIFIEE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EUROFINS ENVIRONMENT TESTING SOUTHEAST, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OREGON HEALTH AUTHORITY-PUBLIC HEALTH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PACIFIC RIM PATHOLOGY MEDICAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PUBLIC HEALTH, CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit