Federal contractor profile
BEYOND SOLUTIONS, INC.
UEI CECUC8D773M4CAGE 9R1N1
Overview
- Legal name
- BEYOND SOLUTIONS, INC.
- Also known as
- HOODZ OF THE TRIANGLE
- Registered location
- RALEIGH, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 15, 2025
Read company summary
BEYOND SOLUTIONS, INC. is associated with UEI CECUC8D773M4 and CAGE 9R1N1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561720 (Janitorial Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BEYOND SOLUTIONS, INC.
- Doing business as
- HOODZ OF THE TRIANGLE
- UEI
- CECUC8D773M4
- CAGE
- 9R1N1
- Registered address
- 5817 TRIANGLE DR UNIT 101, RALEIGH, NC, 27617, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 20, 2023
- Entity start
- Jul 19, 2023
- SAM updated
- Apr 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,350 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings (NAICS 561790); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 2025 FC HOODS AND ANSUL INSPECTIONS FOR FCC BUTNER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $12.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FMC BUTNER | $12.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | $12.3K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $12.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $12.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B10625P000003492025 FC HOODS AND ANSUL INSPECTIONS FOR FCC BUTNER | Department of Justice | $12.3K | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 20, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jul 19, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY FLOYD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELLY FLOYD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit