Federal contractor profile
BOLTWORK SAFE & VAULT SERVICES LLC
UEI CETNHCGWCSX4CAGE 91VQ5Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- BOLTWORK SAFE & VAULT SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- APOLLO BEACH, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561622 — Locksmiths
- Latest award activity
- Apr 13, 2026
Read company summary
BOLTWORK SAFE & VAULT SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI CETNHCGWCSX4 and CAGE 91VQ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $465.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561622 (Locksmiths). Its public SAM.gov registration lists APOLLO BEACH, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BOLTWORK SAFE & VAULT SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- CETNHCGWCSX4
- CAGE
- 91VQ5
- Registered address
- 6264 GOLDCOAST AVE, APOLLO BEACH, FL, 33572, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561622 — Locksmiths
- SAM activation
- Sep 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 2, 2021
- Entity start
- May 14, 2021
- SAM updated
- Sep 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Oct 1
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $465,116 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF EXISTING LOCKS, INSTALLATION OF DORMAKABA RFID LOCKS, AND ALL NECESSARY EQUIPMENT FOR BUILDING 862. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $140.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $140.5K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $140.5K | 2 |
| Department of Agriculture | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA3020 82 CONS LGC | $140.5K | 2 |
| USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 5 | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $140.5K | 1 |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $140.5K | 2 |
| J063 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA302026D0003 | $140.5K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $140.5K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA302026F0075THE REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF EXISTING LOCKS, INSTALLATION OF DORMAKABA RFID LOCKS, AND ALL NECESSARY EQUIPMENT FOR BUILDING 862. | Department of Defense | $140.5K | Apr 13, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 |
| FA302024P0167364TRS ONITY RFID DOOR LOCKS BLDG 622 (DORM) | Department of Defense | $303.4K | Sep 25, 2024 | Mar 21, 2025 |
| 1240LQ24P0065SJNF DOLORES SECURITY MAINTENANCE | Department of Agriculture | $21.3K | Aug 30, 2024 | Dec 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 2, 2021 |
| Entity start | May 14, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 561622 — Locksmiths | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M DANNELEVITZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES M DANNELEVITZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561622 — Locksmiths
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 5340 — Hardware
- 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems
- 7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving
- J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- J063 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems
- K063 — Modification of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems
- N063 — Installation of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems
- R430 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PHYSICAL SECURITY AND BADGING
- S216 — Facilities Operations Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit