Overview
- Legal name
- BLUESTAQ LLC
- Registered location
- COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary
BLUESTAQ LLC is associated with UEI CEWHKDV21BC8 and CAGE 80X93 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $546.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 518210 (Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BLUESTAQ LLC
- UEI
- CEWHKDV21BC8
- CAGE
- 80X93
- Registered address
- 2 S CASCADE AVE STE 200, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80903, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 5, 2017
- Entity start
- Nov 4, 2017
- SAM updated
- Dec 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $546,593,632 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AIR FORCE RESEARCH LABORATORY (AFRL)/AIR FORCE SPACE AND MISSILE SYSTEMS CENTER (SMC), HAS A NEED TO EXPAND THE ADVANCED COMMAND AND CONTROL ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE (ACCESS) PROJECT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $161.1M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $115.8M |
| Change | $45.3M |
| Growth | +39.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $546.6M | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $500 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA FAS AAS FEDSIM | $546.6M | 1 |
| MISSILE DEFENSE AGENCY (MDA) | $500 | 1 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $546.6M | 1 |
| HQ085926DF046 | $500 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $546.6M | 1 |
| Unclassified | $500 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA19C0016AIR FORCE RESEARCH LABORATORY (AFRL)/AIR FORCE SPACE AND MISSILE SYSTEMS CENTER (SMC), HAS A NEED TO EXPAND THE ADVANCED COMMAND AND CONTROL ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE… | General Services Administration | $546.6M | Aug 1, 2019 | Jul 31, 2027 |
| HQ085926FE740SCALABLE HOMELAND INNOVATIVE ENTERPRISE LAYERED DEFENSE (SHIELD) INITIAL ORDER. | Department of Defense | $500 | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 28, 2035 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 5, 2017 |
| Entity start | Nov 4, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH A HARVEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHANE SHERMAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SETH A HARVEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA PEREGRIN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Lisa Peregrin | Contractor contract manager | lisa.peregrin@bluestaq.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Geoffrey Carrigan | Contractor program manager | geoffrey.carrigan@bluestaq.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Contract vehicle holdings
Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.
| Vehicle | Reported status | Ordering ends | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| OASIS+SB — 47QRCA25DS111 | active | Not available | Source |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit