Overview
- Legal name
- ENABLE GAS TRANSMISSION LLC
- Registered location
- DALLAS, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 926130 — Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other Utilities
- Latest award activity
- Jun 10, 2025
Read company summary
ENABLE GAS TRANSMISSION LLC is associated with UEI CF2NAL6JPMJ3 and CAGE 1RSV3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $273.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Natural Gas Distribution. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 926130 (Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other Utilities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ENABLE GAS TRANSMISSION LLC
- UEI
- CF2NAL6JPMJ3
- CAGE
- 1RSV3
- Registered address
- 8111 WESTCHESTER DR, DALLAS, TX, 75225, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 926130 — Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other Utilities
- SAM activation
- Feb 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 18, 2001
- Entity start
- Jul 30, 2013
- SAM updated
- Feb 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $273,126 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Natural Gas Distribution (NAICS 221210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NATURAL GAS TRANSPORTATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-11.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-11.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-RI | $-11.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution | $-11.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S111 — Gas Services | $-11.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-11.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $-11.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-11.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W52P1J22P3007NATURAL GAS TRANSPORTATION | Department of Defense | $273.1K | Jan 4, 2022 | Oct 31, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 18, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jul 30, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 926130 — Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other Utilities | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN PAWLIK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CELSO ALONSO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYAN MAXWELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN HALL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 926130 — Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other Utilities
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit