Federal contractor profile

BATTERY STORE INC

UEI CF7HA3TATSW9CAGE 9J5A0Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BATTERY STORE INC
Registered location
SOUTHLAKE, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 27, 2026
Read company summary

BATTERY STORE INC is associated with UEI CF7HA3TATSW9 and CAGE 9J5A0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $6.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335910 (Battery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SOUTHLAKE, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BATTERY STORE INC
UEI
CF7HA3TATSW9
CAGE
9J5A0
Registered address
2890 MARKET LOOP, SOUTHLAKE, TX, 76092, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 7, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 23, 2023
Entity start
Sep 2, 2022
SAM updated
Nov 7, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $6,158 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ship Building and Repairing (NAICS 336611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SERVICE PERFORMED Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$6.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$6.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 1(00080)$6.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
336611 — Ship Building and Repairing$6.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$6.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z08026PMECP0081SERVICE PERFORMEDDepartment of Homeland Security$6.2KMar 27, 2026Mar 27, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 23, 2023
Entity startSep 2, 2022

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335910 — Battery ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JORDAN T. HAMILLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JORDAN T HAMILLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JORDAN T HAMILLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JORDAN T HAMILLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
  • 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RANDIVE, INC OF NEW JERSEY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JUNIPER ELBOW CO. INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WEPFER MARINE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SAUER COMPRESSORS USA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALASKA RAILROAD CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BROWARD, COUNTY OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit