Federal contractor profile

DAUB, TROYDANIEL S

UEI CFB1J95GKPK8CAGE 4HH12Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DAUB, TROYDANIEL S
Registered location
YOUNGSTOWN, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611692 — Automobile Driving Schools
Latest award activity
Jul 1, 2025
Read company summary

DAUB, TROYDANIEL S is associated with UEI CFB1J95GKPK8 and CAGE 4HH12 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automobile Driving Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611692 (Automobile Driving Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists YOUNGSTOWN, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$30.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DAUB, TROYDANIEL S
UEI
CFB1J95GKPK8
CAGE
4HH12
Registered address
15217 RACETRACK ROAD, YOUNGSTOWN, FL, 32466, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611692 — Automobile Driving Schools
SAM activation
Mar 31, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 11, 2006
Entity start
Apr 1, 2006
SAM updated
Mar 31, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,180 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automobile Driving Schools (NAICS 611692); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MOTORCYCLE SAFETY TRAINING COURSE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$15.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$15.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$15.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4819 325 CONS PKP$15.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611692 — Automobile Driving Schools$15.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U099 — Other Education and Training Services$15.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$15.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$15.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$15.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA481924P0044MOTORCYCLE SAFETY TRAINING COURSEDepartment of Defense$30.2KJul 15, 2024Jul 14, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 11, 2006
Entity startApr 1, 2006

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611692 — Automobile Driving SchoolsNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TROYDANIEL S DAUBGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TROYDANIEL S DAUBAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TROYDANIEL S DAUBElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TROYDANIEL S DAUBAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611692 — Automobile Driving Schools
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ABILENE SAFETY INSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611692 — Automobile Driving Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

R.F.H. TACTICAL MOBILITY INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611692 — Automobile Driving Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TEAM CRUCIBLE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611692 — Automobile Driving Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

BSE PERFORMANCE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611692 — Automobile Driving Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CRUCIBLE SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611692 — Automobile Driving Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BE CRASH FREE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611692 — Automobile Driving Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit