Federal contractor profile

NTL INDUSTRIES INC

UEI CFJZB29FQL93CAGE 81H24Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
NTL INDUSTRIES INC
Registered location
STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 28, 2026
Read company summary

NTL INDUSTRIES INC is associated with UEI CFJZB29FQL93 and CAGE 81H24 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 58 prime awards totaling $2.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336992 (Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.1M
Prime awards58
Awards with future end dates7
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NTL INDUSTRIES INC
UEI
CFJZB29FQL93
CAGE
81H24
Registered address
6592 ARROW DR, STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, 48314, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 28, 2018
Entity start
Jan 26, 2017
SAM updated
Mar 19, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 58 awards and $2,112,339 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (NAICS 339991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512004080!SPACER,SLEEVE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 58 of 58 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$605.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-627.5K
Growth-50.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.8M58
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing$1.5M5
332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive)$146.4K8
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing$110.8K10
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$45.2K6
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing$36.9K1
336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing$20.9K1
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$20.0K4
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing$20.0K2
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing$18.8K3
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing$13.2K1
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing$12.9K1
326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$10.8K1
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing$9.3K2
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$8.9K1
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing$8.7K1
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use$6.6K1
334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing$5.7K1
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing$5.0K2
327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing$5.0K1
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing$3.8K2
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing$2.7K1
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing$01
333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing$01
332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing$-150.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.8M58
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$1.8M58
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.4M7
NO SET ASIDE USED.$430.0K51

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A726P87638512004080!SPACER,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$9.2KMay 28, 2026Jan 4, 2027
SPE7M824P22218510879361!SWITCH,ROTARYDepartment of Defense$0Sep 10, 2024Apr 18, 2025
SPE7L326V29928512055799!SEAL RING,METALDepartment of Defense$169.4KMay 13, 2026Dec 21, 2026
SPE7L326V33188512105029!SEAL RING,METALDepartment of Defense$84.7KMay 13, 2026Dec 21, 2026
SPE4A726P91228512018345!BRACKET,ANGLEDepartment of Defense$5.1KApr 23, 2026Nov 30, 2026
SPE7L526P16788512059464!BRACKET,VEHICULAR CDepartment of Defense$6.0KApr 23, 2026Nov 30, 2026
SPE4A026P12428512018344!SPACER,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$7.6KApr 2, 2026Nov 9, 2026
SPE7L026P05408512012642!BRACKET,VEHICULAR CDepartment of Defense$3.3KMar 31, 2026Nov 6, 2026
SPE7M126V54488511886031!BRACKET,VEHICULAR CDepartment of Defense$0Jan 27, 2026Oct 5, 2026
SPE4A625PL8898511285491!BEARING,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$36.9KMar 31, 2025Sep 14, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 28, 2018
Entity startJan 26, 2017

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALYSE CAPIZZOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GREG MCARTHURAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHELLEY A MCARTHURElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALYSE CAPIZZOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1420 — Guided Missile Components
  • 1560 — Airframe Structural Components
  • 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
  • 2520 — Vehicular Power Transmission Components
  • 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components
  • 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components
  • 2910 — Engine Fuel System Components, Nonaircraft
  • 2990 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Nonaircraft
  • 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain
  • 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
  • 3120 — Bearings, Plain, Unmounted
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • 5305 — Screws
  • 5306 — Bolts
  • 5307 — Studs
  • 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System
  • 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
  • 5925 — Circuit Breakers
  • 5930 — Switches
  • 5935 — Connectors, Electrical

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

VC DISPLAYS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

FABRICATION SPECIALTY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit