Overview
- Legal name
- CLO LLC
- Also known as
- CLO LLC
- Registered location
- ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339116 — Dental Laboratories
- Latest award activity
- Jul 15, 2026
Read company summary
CLO LLC is associated with UEI CFPLC9S78EC3 and CAGE 15CZ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $60.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical Laboratories. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339116 (Dental Laboratories). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLO LLC
- Doing business as
- CLO LLC
- UEI
- CFPLC9S78EC3
- CAGE
- 15CZ3
- Registered address
- 3900 EUBANK BLVD NE STE 3A, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87111, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339116 — Dental Laboratories
- SAM activation
- Sep 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 9, 2025
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2010
- SAM updated
- Sep 15, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $60,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Medical Laboratories (NAICS 621511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DENTAL LABORATORY NON-PERSONAL SERVICES-AIDC. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $60.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $60.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ALBUQUERQUE AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $60.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621511 — Medical Laboratories | $60.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q503 — Dentistry Services | $60.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $60.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $60.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $60.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H70726P00006DENTAL LABORATORY NON-PERSONAL SERVICES-AIDC. | Department of Health and Human Services | $60.0K | Oct 21, 2025 | Nov 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 15, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 9, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339116 — Dental Laboratories | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORA LOPEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LORA LOPEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339116 — Dental Laboratories
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit