Federal contractor profile

GLOBAL COOLING TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC

UEI CFY8R3AN2HG3CAGE 8MAH6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GLOBAL COOLING TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC
Registered location
PHOENIX, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Jul 1, 2026
Read company summary

GLOBAL COOLING TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC is associated with UEI CFY8R3AN2HG3 and CAGE 8MAH6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GLOBAL COOLING TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC
UEI
CFY8R3AN2HG3
CAGE
8MAH6
Registered address
13856 SOUTH 36TH WAY, PHOENIX, AZ, 85044, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
Apr 2, 2026
Initial registration
May 11, 2020
Entity start
Jul 28, 2018
SAM updated
Apr 2, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 31, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,598,866 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GCTG NEW COOLING PULSATING HEAT PIPE TECHNOLOGY (CLPHP) FOR EXTREME OPERATING CONDITIONS (VIBRATION AND ELEVATED TEMPERATURE ENVIRONMENTS) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$599.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$999.7K
Change$-400.5K
Growth-40.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$1.6M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)$1.6M1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$1.6M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.6M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140D0425C0005GCTG NEW COOLING PULSATING HEAT PIPE TECHNOLOGY (CLPHP) FOR EXTREME OPERATING CONDITIONS (VIBRATION AND ELEVATED TEMPERATURE ENVIRONMENTS)Department of the Interior$1.6MNov 13, 2024May 17, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 11, 2020
Entity startJul 28, 2018

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VICTOR CHIRIACGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VICTOR CHIRIACElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
  • 2935 — Engine System Cooling Components, Aircraft Prime Moving
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • AC11 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AC12 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AG21 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY CONSERVATION; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AG22 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY CONSERVATION; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AG24 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY CONSERVATION; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TIDELIFT, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN SEMICONDUCTOR, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPECTRAL ENERGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

A2 LABS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BLUELIGHTAI INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NOTCH INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit