Federal contractor profile

PERSPECTIVES, LTD

UEI CG4FRUQALCL7CAGE 50Z40Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PERSPECTIVES, LTD
Registered location
CHICAGO, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
Latest award activity
May 19, 2026
Read company summary

PERSPECTIVES, LTD is associated with UEI CG4FRUQALCL7 and CAGE 50Z40 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $8.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Individual and Family Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624190 (Other Individual and Family Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PERSPECTIVES, LTD
UEI
CG4FRUQALCL7
CAGE
50Z40
Registered address
20 N CLARK ST, CHICAGO, IL, 60602, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
SAM activation
Jul 21, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 19, 2008
Entity start
Dec 8, 1981
SAM updated
Jul 21, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Apr 30
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $8,361 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Individual and Family Services (NAICS 624190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMPLOYEE PROGRAM SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.2K
Change$-96
Growth-2.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$8.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL CMOP OFFICE (36C770)$8.4K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
624190 — Other Individual and Family Services$8.4K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q999 — Other Medical Services$8.4K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C77022D0006$8.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$8.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C77026N0029EMPLOYEE PROGRAM SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$4.1KJun 22, 2026Jun 21, 2027
36C77025N0059EMPLOYEE PROGRAM SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$4.2KJun 22, 2025Jun 21, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 19, 2008
Entity startDec 8, 1981

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse CentersNot reported
624190 — Other Individual and Family ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STACIE WESTHOUSE-MILAMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STACIE WESTHOUSE-MILAMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers
  • 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RICHMOND, CITY OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE RIGHT SOLUTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

POLK COUNTY AUDITOR

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RECOVERY INNOVATIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NK MEDICAL GROUP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KSA INTEGRATION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit