Federal contractor profile
COMMAND TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.
UEI CG5JXRQPLM54CAGE 1RU32
Overview
- Legal name
- COMMAND TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.
- Registered location
- WARMINSTER, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- Latest award activity
- Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary
COMMAND TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI CG5JXRQPLM54 and CAGE 1RU32 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $123.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WARMINSTER, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- COMMAND TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.
- UEI
- CG5JXRQPLM54
- CAGE
- 1RU32
- Registered address
- 780 FALCON CIR STE 104, WARMINSTER, PA, 18974, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- SAM activation
- Jul 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 11, 2001
- Entity start
- Apr 19, 1999
- SAM updated
- Jul 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $123,941 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512038111!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $123.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $123.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $123.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $123.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $123.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $123.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $123.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $123.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A726P95478512038111!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOS | Department of Defense | $123.9K | Jun 4, 2026 | Aug 18, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 11, 2001 |
| Entity start | Apr 19, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL M DRABYK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL M DRABYK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL M DRABYK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL M DRABYK | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit