Federal contractor profile

PARAGON ROBOTICS LLC

UEI CG8RBJJMTVD9CAGE 58E92Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PARAGON ROBOTICS LLC
Also known as
PARAGON ROBOTICS LLC
Registered location
TWINSBURG, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
Latest award activity
Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary

PARAGON ROBOTICS LLC is associated with UEI CG8RBJJMTVD9 and CAGE 58E92 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $19.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334512 (Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TWINSBURG, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.2M
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration55.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PARAGON ROBOTICS LLC
Doing business as
PARAGON ROBOTICS LLC
UEI
CG8RBJJMTVD9
CAGE
58E92
Registered address
2234 E ENTERPRISE PKWY, TWINSBURG, OH, 44087, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
SAM activation
Mar 10, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 25, 2008
Entity start
Jan 1, 2006
SAM updated
Mar 10, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $19,180,359 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables (NAICS 334513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BRIDGE CONTRACT-STRATEGIC TEMPERATURE MONITORING SYSTEM (STMS) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.8M
Change$700.1K
Growth+25.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$10.6M4
Department of Defense$5.5M6
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.1M10
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$8.2M1
OH$7.9M9
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$11.7M6
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.5M4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75A50326C00004BRIDGE CONTRACT-STRATEGIC TEMPERATURE MONITORING SYSTEM (STMS)Department of Health and Human Services$2.0MMar 24, 2026Feb 23, 2027
75D30124P20200SECOND INTERFACE TESTING SYSTEMDepartment of Health and Human Services$149.3KSep 17, 2024Apr 21, 2025
FA560625P0009THIS EFFORT AIMS TO DEVELOP AN INSPECTION STATION THAT SEMI-AUTONOMOUSLY SUPPORTS ASSET MANAGEMENT AND MEETS ALL DAF SBIR TOPIC AF231-0015 (ATC KIT) REQUIREMENTS IAW PROPOSAL…Department of Defense$1.8MJul 1, 2025Jul 1, 2027
N0001924C0050AUTOMATED SHOT COUNTERDepartment of Defense$927.5KSep 26, 2024Sep 25, 2026
N0002426C3022BASEDepartment of Defense$1.4MMar 17, 2026Mar 17, 2028
75A50326C00003SHORT-TERM-BRIDGE CONTRACT-STRATEGIC TEMPERATURE MONITORING SYSTEM (STMS)Department of Health and Human Services$190.6KFeb 24, 2026Mar 23, 2026
75A50120C00164TEMP MONITORING AWARDDepartment of Health and Human Services$8.2MAug 24, 2020Feb 23, 2026
W912HQ22C0004PARAGON ROBOTICS EW21-5090 EO14042Department of Defense$2.3MDec 8, 2021Dec 7, 2026
N0002424CS145KICKOFF BRIEFINGDepartment of Defense$240.0KAug 27, 2024Nov 12, 2025
FA865017C5628IGF::OT::IGF MICRO AUCTIONING CONTROL PARTIAL BUILDING PROCESS ENERGY RESILIENCE - APTODepartment of Defense$2.0MAug 9, 2017Mar 1, 2022

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

BASE
Department of Defense$1.4M obligationsEnds Mar 17, 202840% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 25, 2008
Entity startJan 1, 2006

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance UseNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULIAN LAMBGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIAN LAMBElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SRI INTERNATIONAL

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BATTELLE MEMORIAL INSTITUTE

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit