Overview
- Legal name
- DM3D TECHNOLOGY LLC
- Registered location
- AUBURN HILLS, MI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 1, 2025
Read company summary
DM3D TECHNOLOGY LLC is associated with UEI CGEMDKCG5JQ5 and CAGE 3CH35 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332812 (Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUBURN HILLS, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DM3D TECHNOLOGY LLC
- UEI
- CGEMDKCG5JQ5
- CAGE
- 3CH35
- Registered address
- 2350 PONTIAC RD, AUBURN HILLS, MI, 48326, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
- SAM activation
- Jul 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 9, 2013
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jul 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,056 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AUTODESK POWERMILL INTERFACE MAINTENANCE FY24 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $30.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $30.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $30.1K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $30.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $30.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC25PA783AUTODESK POWERMILL INTERFACE MAINTENANCE FY24 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $30.1K | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 9, 2013 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers | Not reported |
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS LOOMIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS LOOMIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit