Federal contractor profile

LINDE ADVANCED MATERIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.

UEI CGFTVNF445L1CAGE 33870Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
LINDE ADVANCED MATERIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
Registered location
INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
Latest award activity
Aug 11, 2026
Read company summary

LINDE ADVANCED MATERIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. is associated with UEI CGFTVNF445L1 and CAGE 33870 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $361.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing; Powder Metallurgy Part Manufacturing; Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332812 (Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$361.3K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration58.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LINDE ADVANCED MATERIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
UEI
CGFTVNF445L1
CAGE
33870
Registered address
1500 POLCO ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46222, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
SAM activation
Jun 24, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 23, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1950
SAM updated
Jun 24, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $361,253 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LINDE TAFA 1264WL POWER FEEDER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$159.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-2.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$161.4K
Change$-163.5K
Growth-101.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$115.9K3
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$43.5K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8227 AFSC OL H PZIM$122.2K2
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$43.5K5
NUWC DIV NEWPORT$-6.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$100.4K7
FA822721D0003$59.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$122.2K2
IN$39.6K5
OH$-2.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$100.4K7
Unclassified$59.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC26P1282LINDE TAFA 1264WL POWER FEEDERNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$46.0KAug 12, 2026Oct 12, 2026
80NSSC25PB282HR-2 ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING POWDERNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$0Jun 16, 2025Mar 31, 2026
80NSSC25PB270ALLOY Z, CHEM/SIZING POWDERNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$0Jun 24, 2025Jul 1, 2025
FA822726P0008309 MAINENANCE SUPPORT SQUADRON (MXSS) HAS A NEED FOR A FOLLOW-ON MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR THE CONTINUED INSPECTION, SERVICE, REPAIR, CALIBRATION AND CERTIFICATION OF THE PRAXAIR…Department of Defense$63.2KMar 14, 2026Sep 13, 2026
N6660419P1165INSPECTION, RECOVER AND COATING SERVICE FOR 5 OK542A CAPSTAN MOTOR SHAFTS AND 8 OK-542A STOWAGE DRUM MOTOR SHAFTS.Department of Defense$29.6KMay 10, 2019Jun 21, 2019
FA822725F0010THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO SUPPORT THE 309TH MXSG BY PROVIDING SERVICE AND CALIBRATION FOR THE PRAXAIR THERMAL SPRAY EQUIPMENT. THIS ALSO PROVIDES EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE AND PARTS AS…Department of Defense$59.0KMar 14, 2025Mar 13, 2026
80NSSC24PB044ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING POWDERNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$127.8KMay 16, 2024Feb 1, 2025
80NSSC24PB079HR-2 ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING POWDERNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$35.5KMay 17, 2024Nov 8, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 23, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1950
IndustryReported size status
327910 — Abrasive Product ManufacturingNot reported
332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part ManufacturingNot reported
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RALPH C PALMERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RALPH C PALMERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TANYA WEATHERSPOONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
  • 332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part Manufacturing
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

POWDER ALLOY CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

SUNCORE DISTRIBUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

OERLIKON METCO US INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part Manufacturing, 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CAMERON ENERGY SERVICES CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CE WATER MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit