Federal contractor profile

NIGHTINGALE CORP

UEI CGKPHNNQE216CAGE 3AR73Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
NIGHTINGALE CORP
Registered location
MISSISSAUGA, ON, CAN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2026
Read company summary

NIGHTINGALE CORP is associated with UEI CGKPHNNQE216 and CAGE 3AR73 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 220 prime awards totaling $18.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337214 (Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MISSISSAUGA, ON, CAN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.7M
Prime awards220
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration98.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NIGHTINGALE CORP
UEI
CGKPHNNQE216
CAGE
3AR73
Registered address
2301 DIXIE RD, MISSISSAUGA, ON, L4Y 1Z9, CAN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 20, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 26, 2002
Entity start
Feb 6, 1928
SAM updated
Jan 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CAN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 220 awards and $18,725,564 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$18.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 220 of 220 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$8.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.7M
Change$-2.7M
Growth-25.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$18.4M175
Department of Defense$208.5K44
Department of Health and Human Services$-1.9K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
15UC0C25D00000521$9.6M84
15UC0C26D00001022$5.8M52
Unclassified$2.8M36
15UC0C20D00000286$228.6K5
47QSCA18D000P$180.2K37
N0018919A0002$28.3K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.5M200
TN$45.2K1
NY$33.6K11
TX$19.5K1
IL$10.9K1
IN$7.3K3
RI$5.1K1
MD$-1.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$15.9M184
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.8M36

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15UALL26F00000731OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$90.9KSep 2, 2026Sep 23, 2026
15UBEC26F00000411OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$157.7KSep 1, 2026Sep 22, 2026
15UALL26F00000711OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$187.2KAug 26, 2026Sep 16, 2026
15UBEC26F00000401OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$202.0KAug 25, 2026Sep 15, 2026
15UALL26F00000656OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$97.3KAug 19, 2026Sep 9, 2026
15UBEC26F00000382OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$40.9KAug 19, 2026Sep 9, 2026
15UALL26F00000650OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$371.5KAug 12, 2026Sep 2, 2026
15UBEC26F00000377OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$433.9KAug 12, 2026Sep 2, 2026
15UALL26F00000652OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$195.0KAug 6, 2026Aug 27, 2026
15UBEC26F00000381OFFICE SEATING RAW MATERIALSDepartment of Justice$34.6KAug 6, 2026Aug 27, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 20, 2026
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationMar 26, 2002
Entity startFeb 6, 1928
IndustryReported size status
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANNA MARTOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ED BREENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
YUYAN LIUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMIN ISLAMAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LIVING GROUP LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
91 awards

INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

KARDEX REMSTAR, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TRINITY FURNITURE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

APPLICA SOLUTIONS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit