Federal contractor profile
CAPITAL MACHINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
UEI CGT8KPHQEC67CAGE 1QTZ9Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CAPITAL MACHINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- Registered location
- TAMPA, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary
CAPITAL MACHINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is associated with UEI CGT8KPHQEC67 and CAGE 1QTZ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Machine Tool Manufacturing; Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TAMPA, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CAPITAL MACHINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- UEI
- CGT8KPHQEC67
- CAGE
- 1QTZ9
- Registered address
- 911 S US HIGHWAY 301, TAMPA, FL, 33619, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Mar 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 5, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1994
- SAM updated
- Mar 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.0M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $745.7K | 2 |
| General Services Administration | $282.0K | 1 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $13.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC ANAD | $736.7K | 1 |
| GSA/FAS/GSS/QSCBD/ASSISTED CONTRACTING BRANCH B | $282.0K | 1 |
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $13.9K | 1 |
| FA4418 628 CONS PK | $8.9K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3405 — Saws and Filing Machines | $736.7K | 1 |
| 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment | $282.0K | 1 |
| 3449 — Miscellaneous Secondary Metal Forming and Cutting Machines | $13.9K | 1 |
| J034 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Metalworking Machinery | $8.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.0M | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $736.7K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $304.9K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWC25P0033PRESS BRAKE | General Services Administration | $282.0K | Sep 10, 2025 | Feb 23, 2026 |
| FA441825P0037MAINTENANCE FOR TWO ACCUPRESS MACHINES. | Department of Defense | $8.9K | Jun 23, 2015 | Aug 18, 2025 |
| 80NSSC25PB179PRESS BRAKE TOOLING | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $13.9K | Jun 4, 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 |
| W911KF25C0006HYDRAULIC HEAVY DUTY VERTICAL BAND SAW | Department of Defense | $736.7K | May 13, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 5, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1994 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES GUAGLIARDO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES GUAGLIARDO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES GUAGLIARDO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES GUAGLIARDO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit