Overview
- Legal name
- D-DEY RESPONSE GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- STUART, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 31, 2026
Read company summary
D-DEY RESPONSE GROUP LLC is associated with UEI CGULDSYW9SP9 and CAGE 8QL26 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STUART, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- D-DEY RESPONSE GROUP LLC
- UEI
- CGULDSYW9SP9
- CAGE
- 8QL26
- Registered address
- 7834 SW JACK JAMES DR, STUART, FL, 34997, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- SAM activation
- Sep 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 14, 2020
- Entity start
- Jan 3, 2020
- SAM updated
- Sep 26, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction (NAICS 611699); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE ORDER FOR EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES KITS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-263.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CWMD ACQ DIV | $0 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $0 | 1 |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $0 | 1 |
| U099 — Other Education and Training Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RWMD21P00000003PURCHASE ORDER FOR EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES KITS | Department of Homeland Security | $0 | Jan 28, 2021 | Jan 29, 2021 |
| 70RWMD21P00000002EMS KITS | Department of Homeland Security | $0 | Jan 15, 2021 | Feb 14, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 26, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 14, 2020 |
| Entity start | Jan 3, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON DEYO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CECILIA DEYO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit