Overview
- Legal name
- DOYLE & SEELBACH PLLC
- Also known as
- DOYLE SEELBACH PLLC
- Registered location
- AUSTIN, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 21, 2025
Read company summary
DOYLE & SEELBACH PLLC is associated with UEI CGYWJSK72CB1 and CAGE 9MG84 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Education. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Lawyers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541110 (Offices of Lawyers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTIN, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DOYLE & SEELBACH PLLC
- Doing business as
- DOYLE SEELBACH PLLC
- UEI
- CGYWJSK72CB1
- CAGE
- 9MG84
- Registered address
- 13215 BEE CAVE PKWY STE A220, AUSTIN, TX, 78738, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- SAM activation
- Apr 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 30, 2023
- Entity start
- Apr 20, 2015
- SAM updated
- Apr 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 31, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Lawyers (NAICS 541110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS PROCUREMENT ACTION IS TO CONDUCT THE REQUIRED RANDOLPH-SHEPPARD ACT ARBITRATIONS PAYING FOR PROFESSIONAL FEES, TRAVEL AND PER DIEM COST OF NON-FEDERAL PANEL MEMBERS/CHAIRS TO CONDUCT THE ARBITRATIONS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $11.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | $11.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF SPECIAL EDU AND REHAB SVCS | $11.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | $11.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $11.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $11.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $11.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91992425P0002THE PURPOSE OF THIS PROCUREMENT ACTION IS TO CONDUCT THE REQUIRED RANDOLPH-SHEPPARD ACT ARBITRATIONS PAYING FOR PROFESSIONAL FEES, TRAVEL AND PER DIEM COST OF NON-FEDERAL PANEL… | Department of Education | $11.0K | Oct 23, 2024 | Oct 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 30, 2023 |
| Entity start | Apr 20, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW SCHUMACHER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW SCHUMACHER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit