Overview
- Legal name
- YES! DENTAL, P.C.
- Also known as
- YES! DENTAL PC
- Registered location
- GRAND JUNCTION, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 621210 — Offices of Dentists
- Latest award activity
- Mar 11, 2025
Read company summary
YES! DENTAL, P.C. is associated with UEI CGZ6GGLSPPF7 and CAGE 7E6N0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $108.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Dentists. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621210 (Offices of Dentists). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRAND JUNCTION, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- YES! DENTAL, P.C.
- Doing business as
- YES! DENTAL PC
- UEI
- CGZ6GGLSPPF7
- CAGE
- 7E6N0
- Registered address
- 2530 N 8TH ST, GRAND JUNCTION, CO, 81501, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 621210 — Offices of Dentists
- SAM activation
- May 14, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 9, 2015
- Entity start
- Jul 13, 2012
- SAM updated
- May 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $108,454 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Dentists (NAICS 621210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DENTAL SERVICES; COLLBRAN JOB CORPS CENTER; COLLBRAN, CO; NEW AWARD Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-45.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $108.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA FOREST SERVICE | $108.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621210 — Offices of Dentists | $108.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q503 — Dentistry Services | $108.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $108.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $108.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $108.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1282A723C0016DENTAL SERVICES; COLLBRAN JOB CORPS CENTER; COLLBRAN, CO; NEW AWARD | Department of Agriculture | $108.5K | Jan 15, 2023 | Jan 14, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 9, 2015 |
| Entity start | Jul 13, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 621210 — Offices of Dentists | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA TOBIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA TOBIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 621210 — Offices of Dentists
Registered products and services
- Q503 — Dentistry Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit