Overview
- Legal name
- ICRA SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- BUFORD, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary
ICRA SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI CHKHPEQCBJG6 and CAGE 7R5K3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BUFORD, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ICRA SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- CHKHPEQCBJG6
- CAGE
- 7R5K3
- Registered address
- 2390 SATELLITE BLVD STE B, BUFORD, GA, 30518, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- SAM activation
- Jan 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 11, 2016
- Entity start
- Jan 23, 2015
- SAM updated
- Jan 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,995 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction (NAICS 611699); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INFECTION CONTROL RISK ASSESSMENT TRAINING FOR SALT LAKE CITY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $13.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 19 (36C259) | $13.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | $13.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U001 — Lectures For Training | $13.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $13.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $13.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25925P1102INFECTION CONTROL RISK ASSESSMENT TRAINING FOR SALT LAKE CITY | Department of Veterans Affairs | $13.0K | Sep 16, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 11, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jan 23, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY M WALKER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY M WALKER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit