Federal contractor profile

GOVLINK LLC

UEI CHQDCMZLKGP5CAGE 12P84

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GOVLINK LLC
Registered location
WILMINGTON, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary

GOVLINK LLC is associated with UEI CHQDCMZLKGP5 and CAGE 12P84 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $1.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying; Construction Sand and Gravel Mining; All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 212321 (Construction Sand and Gravel Mining). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILMINGTON, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.7M
Prime awards9
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration89.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GOVLINK LLC
UEI
CHQDCMZLKGP5
CAGE
12P84
Registered address
117 W BEDFORD RD, WILMINGTON, NC, 28411, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining
SAM activation
May 15, 2026
Initial registration
May 21, 2025
Entity start
May 21, 2025
SAM updated
May 15, 2026
Registration expires
May 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
May 21
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $1,651,037 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying (NAICS 212319); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VA-CHINCOTEAGUE NWR-AGGREGATE MATERIALS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.4M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$248.1K
Change$1.2M
Growth+465.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$1.5M5
Department of Defense$167.4K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS, OVER SAT G/S$1.2M2
SER NORTH MABO (53000)$254.6K2
MARSOC H92257$82.2K1
W6QM MICC-FT DRUM$48.0K2
FA4484 87 CONS PK$37.2K1
FWS, SAT TEAM 2$16.6K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.7M9
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$1.4M7
TN$232.8K1
SD$16.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.7M9

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140F0S26P0019VA-CHINCOTEAGUE NWR-AGGREGATE MATERIALSDepartment of the Interior$1.2MJul 13, 2026Sep 30, 2026
W911S226PA578S2P2 : SAND CLAY : SOLICITATION #: W911S226U3207Department of Defense$48.0KMay 26, 2026Jun 25, 2026
140P5325P0034BISO REPAIR OF FORK RIDGE TRAILDepartment of the Interior$232.8KSep 24, 2025Oct 30, 2026
H9225726PE011COMMEMORATIVE PLAQUESDepartment of Defense$82.2KFeb 26, 2026Feb 25, 2027
FA448425P0051COURT OF GALLANTRY SERVICE MARKERSDepartment of Defense$37.2KSep 25, 2025May 15, 2026
W911S226PA191S2P2: RIP RAP SOLICITATION# W911S226U2423Department of Defense$0Feb 14, 2026Mar 20, 2026
140F0S26P0003SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 8000 YARDS OF THREE-FOURTHS MINUS CRUSHED ROCK FOR MALHEUR NATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGEDepartment of the Interior$0Jan 21, 2026Jun 30, 2026
140FS225P0355SD LAKE ANDES CRUSHED CONCRETEDepartment of the Interior$16.6KSep 22, 2025Jan 31, 2026
140P5325P0038BISO REPAIR RIVER TRAIL WESTDepartment of the Interior$21.9KSep 26, 2025Jan 12, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 21, 2025
Entity startMay 21, 2025

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
111421 — Nursery and Tree ProductionNot reported
111940 — Hay FarmingNot reported
212311 — Dimension Stone Mining and QuarryingNot reported
212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and QuarryingNot reported
212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel MiningNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
321113 — SawmillsNot reported
321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and PlaningNot reported
321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)Not reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
327120 — Clay Building Material and Refractories ManufacturingNot reported
327310 — Cement ManufacturingNot reported
327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete ManufacturingNot reported
327390 — Other Concrete Product ManufacturingNot reported
327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product ManufacturingNot reported
327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product ManufacturingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, LocalNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILSON RHOTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILSON RHOTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 111421 — Nursery and Tree Production
  • 111940 — Hay Farming
  • 212311 — Dimension Stone Mining and Quarrying
  • 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying
  • 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 321113 — Sawmills
  • 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
  • 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 327120 — Clay Building Material and Refractories Manufacturing
  • 327310 — Cement Manufacturing
  • 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing
  • 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
  • 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing
  • 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SPECIALIZED GOVERNMENT SOURCING, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying, 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying, 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
26 awards

GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying, 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

JUD SOLUTIONS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying, 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

E & J EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying, 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHWEST ROCK, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying, 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit