Overview
- Legal name
- STRIDE, INC.
- Also known as
- STRIDE LEARNING
- Registered location
- RESTON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
- Latest award activity
- Jun 16, 2025
Read company summary
STRIDE, INC. is associated with UEI CJ7QAKRL33R9 and CAGE 3WHB2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Elementary and Secondary Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611110 (Elementary and Secondary Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RESTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STRIDE, INC.
- Doing business as
- STRIDE LEARNING
- UEI
- CJ7QAKRL33R9
- CAGE
- 3WHB2
- Registered address
- 11720 PLAZA AMERICA DR FL 9, RESTON, VA, 20190, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 2, 2004
- Entity start
- Dec 29, 1999
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,869 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Elementary and Secondary Schools (NAICS 611110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CASS UNAUTHORIZED COMMITMENT NPO-24-002 CLOSE OUT FOR FUEL EDUCATION IN THE AMOUNT OF $25,151.45 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-4.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $-4.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA FOREST SERVICE | $-4.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools | $-4.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U010 — Certifications and Accreditations for Educational Institutions | $-4.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-4.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $-4.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-4.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1282A724P0008CASS UNAUTHORIZED COMMITMENT NPO-24-002 CLOSE OUT FOR FUEL EDUCATION IN THE AMOUNT OF $25,151.45 | Department of Agriculture | $20.9K | Mar 6, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 2, 2004 |
| Entity start | Dec 29, 1999 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools | Not reported |
| 611513 — Apprenticeship Training | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CODY MATHERS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOLEE BARRY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBORAH REAGAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611513 — Apprenticeship Training
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit