Overview
- Legal name
- ISIMS LLC
- Registered location
- NAPLES, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 23, 2026
Read company summary
ISIMS LLC is associated with UEI CJ9JPAZYAU95 and CAGE 7TEP5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $378.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services; Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAPLES, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ISIMS LLC
- UEI
- CJ9JPAZYAU95
- CAGE
- 7TEP5
- Registered address
- 1890 OAKES BLVD, NAPLES, FL, 34119, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 25, 2017
- Entity start
- May 20, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jun 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $378,270 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 541690); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SIM FOR GOM PLATFORM SOFTWARE SUPPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $122.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $184.1K |
| Change | $-61.9K |
| Growth | -33.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $378.3K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $378.3K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $231.0K | 2 |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $147.3K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $378.3K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $378.3K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $378.3K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140E0123P0002SIM FOR GOM PLATFORM SOFTWARE SUPPORT | Department of the Interior | $147.3K | Dec 2, 2022 | Nov 30, 2026 |
| 140E0126P0012SIM TOOL SOFTWARE UPDATE - GOMOS SHALLOW | Department of the Interior | $84.0K | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 30, 2027 |
| 140E0125P0009SIM TOOL SOFTWARE UPDATE INCLUDING SIGNIFICANT HURRICANE VISUALIZATION, IMPLEMENT IMPROVED HAZARD CURVE ALGORITHMS, CREATE BSEE ASSESSMENTS PAGE, SHOW PLATFORM PRODUCTION AND… | Department of the Interior | $147.0K | May 15, 2025 | Nov 18, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 25, 2017 |
| Entity start | May 20, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BUCKNELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUSTIN BUCKNELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit