Federal contractor profile

VIEWSPORT INC

UEI CJCXRFKB1VK7CAGE 6X3Z6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
VIEWSPORT INC
Registered location
PENFIELD, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
Latest award activity
Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary

VIEWSPORT INC is associated with UEI CJCXRFKB1VK7 and CAGE 6X3Z6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $6.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors; Apparel Knitting Mills; Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315210 (Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PENFIELD, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.2M
Prime awards11
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VIEWSPORT INC
UEI
CJCXRFKB1VK7
CAGE
6X3Z6
Registered address
11 FEATHERY CIR, PENFIELD, NY, 14526, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
SAM activation
May 12, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 1, 2013
Entity start
Mar 29, 2010
SAM updated
May 12, 2026
Registration expires
May 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 11 awards and $6,233,050 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors (NAICS 315210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FINAL DELIVERY ORDER FOR W9124D23D0007. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 11 of 11 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.0M
Change$296.3K
Growth+10.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$6.2M11
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
COMMANDING GENERAL$3.2M6
W6QM MICC-FT KNOX$3.1M4
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
M0026323D1005$3.1M5
W9124D23D0007$2.4M3
W9124D23D0006$621.0K1
M0026318D1003$27.2K1
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$3.2M7
VA$3.1M4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.2M10
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W9124D26FA058FINAL DELIVERY ORDER FOR W9124D23D0007.Department of Defense$1.8MJan 16, 2026Aug 7, 2026
M0026326FR029PROMO ITEMS DO 0010Department of Defense$684.9KApr 24, 2026Jul 25, 2026
SPE8ED26P04088511875314!STOOL,FOLDINGDepartment of Defense$0Jan 23, 2026Apr 23, 2026
M0026326FR013PROMO ITEMS DO 0009Department of Defense$730.2KFeb 2, 2026May 3, 2026
W9124D25FA2702ND DELIVERY ORDER FOR PPI T-SHIRTSDepartment of Defense$371.8KSep 16, 2025Dec 15, 2025
M0026325F1067PROMO DO NO 8Department of Defense$65.2KAug 11, 2025Nov 11, 2025
W9124D25F0132T-SHIRTS US ARMYDepartment of Defense$229.5KFeb 28, 2025Jul 10, 2025
M0026325F1048PROMO DO NO7Department of Defense$487.7KJun 20, 2025Sep 20, 2025
W9124D25F0133US ARMY HATSDepartment of Defense$621.0KFeb 28, 2025Sep 16, 2025
M0026325F1018BLACK-T-SHIRTSDepartment of Defense$1.2MJan 30, 2025Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 1, 2013
Entity startMar 29, 2010

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314120 — Curtain and Linen MillsNot reported
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
315120 — Apparel Knitting MillsNot reported
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)Not reported
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
323113 — Commercial Screen PrintingNot reported
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
326160 — Plastics Bottle ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BEN M WOODGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GREGORY P WOODElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 315120 — Apparel Knitting Mills
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
  • 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC - CTG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315120 — Apparel Knitting Mills, 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

GARRISON FIRE & RESCUE CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315120 — Apparel Knitting Mills, 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors, 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

GIL SEWING CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315120 — Apparel Knitting Mills, 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

SAWASAWA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315120 — Apparel Knitting Mills, 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

CALIFASHIONS MANUFACTURING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315120 — Apparel Knitting Mills, 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit