Federal contractor profile

EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES LLC

UEI CJF6S4UR1LM8CAGE 6RDX4Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Also known as
SIEMENS WATER TECHNOLOGIES CORP
Registered location
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES LLC is associated with UEI CJF6S4UR1LM8 and CAGE 6RDX4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 17 prime awards totaling $823.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221310 (Water Supply and Irrigation Systems). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$823.5K
Prime awards17
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration86.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Doing business as
SIEMENS WATER TECHNOLOGIES CORP
UEI
CJF6S4UR1LM8
CAGE
6RDX4
Registered address
725 WOOTEN RD, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80915, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
SAM activation
Feb 4, 2026
Initial registration
May 23, 2012
Entity start
Jan 16, 2014
SAM updated
Apr 3, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 17 awards and $823,490 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WATER PURIFICATION UPGRADE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$793.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 17 of 17 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$257.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$502.4K
Change$-244.7K
Growth-48.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$708.0K13
Department of State$48.0K1
Department of Veterans Affairs$37.2K3
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$793.2K17
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$651.1K13
VA$104.2K1
DC$33.1K1
CT$4.6K1
OH$2931
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$793.2K17

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25926P0287WATER PURIFICATION UPGRADEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$33.0KMar 10, 2026May 10, 2026
N3220526P5125USNS SHEPARD EVOQUA CHLOROPAC POWER SUPPLYDepartment of Defense$70.0KApr 27, 2026Jul 21, 2026
N3220526P5118USNS WILLIAM MCLEAN (T-AKE 12) CPAC CELLS AND ANODESDepartment of Defense$62.9KApr 22, 2026Jul 27, 2026
N6449826P2073THE REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF AN IMPRESSED CURRENT CATHODIC PROTECTION (ICCP) SYSTEM CONTROL UNIT.Department of Defense$52.2KApr 15, 2026May 18, 2026
N0040626PS138POWER SUPPLY UNIT; PART NUMBER: W2T819866Department of Defense$39.6KMar 6, 2026Jun 9, 2026
SPMYM225P2482ANODE,CORROSION PREDepartment of Defense$177.1KSep 19, 2025Oct 31, 2025
36C25725P0922EVOQUA UAC RATIFICATIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$3.9KSep 25, 2024Sep 8, 2025
N3220525P5060USNS ROBERT E. PEARY EVOQUA POWER SUPPLYDepartment of Defense$65.1KAug 14, 2025Oct 9, 2025
N5005425P0377USS NEW YORK (LPD-21) TEST CONTROL PANEL (CAPAC CONTROLLER P/N: W3T73166)Department of Defense$52.2KJul 30, 2025Aug 27, 2025
N0040625PS213MATERIAL REQUIRED: CHLOROPAC CELL ASSEMBLIES, POWER SUPPLY/CONTROLLER.Department of Defense$104.2KJun 18, 2025Nov 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 23, 2012
Entity startJan 16, 2014
IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
562119 — Other Waste CollectionNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JESSE MARTINEZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARRY W CARDERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANNETTA ABRAHAMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 562119 — Other Waste Collection
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NAG, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
28 awards

DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

H C MERCHANDISERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit