Federal contractor profile
THE TALARIA COMPANY, LLC
UEI CJHVB3MN3D87CAGE 725R1
Overview
- Legal name
- THE TALARIA COMPANY, LLC
- Registered location
- PORTSMOUTH, RI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 336612 — Boat Building
- Latest award activity
- Sep 22, 2025
Read company summary
THE TALARIA COMPANY, LLC is associated with UEI CJHVB3MN3D87 and CAGE 725R1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $27.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336612 (Boat Building). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORTSMOUTH, RI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- THE TALARIA COMPANY, LLC
- UEI
- CJHVB3MN3D87
- CAGE
- 725R1
- Registered address
- 1 LITTLE HARBOR LANDING, PORTSMOUTH, RI, 02871, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336612 — Boat Building
- SAM activation
- Jun 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 22, 2014
- Entity start
- Dec 29, 1998
- SAM updated
- Jun 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $27,134 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ship Building and Repairing (NAICS 336611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE, INSTALLATION AND PERFORMANCE VERIFICATION OF SERVICES RELATED TO REPLACEMENT OF SHAFT LOGS ON R/V BAY COMMITMENT (F4106) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $27.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $27.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $27.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $27.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J019 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $27.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $27.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $27.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $27.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333MF25P0126PURCHASE, INSTALLATION AND PERFORMANCE VERIFICATION OF SERVICES RELATED TO REPLACEMENT OF SHAFT LOGS ON R/V BAY COMMITMENT (F4106) | Department of Commerce | $27.1K | Sep 17, 2025 | Jan 15, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 22, 2014 |
| Entity start | Dec 29, 1998 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336612 — Boat Building | Not reported |
| 441222 — Boat Dealers | Not reported |
| 713930 — Marinas | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE FERREIRA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEPHANIE FERREIRA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336612 — Boat Building
- 441222 — Boat Dealers
- 713930 — Marinas
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit