Federal contractor profile

SHOP ARCHITECTS, INC.

UEI CJLEH1SRB8D9CAGE 58K08Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
SHOP ARCHITECTS, INC.
Registered location
NEW YORK, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
Latest award activity
Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary

SHOP ARCHITECTS, INC. is associated with UEI CJLEH1SRB8D9 and CAGE 58K08 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $121.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Architectural Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541310 (Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$121.5M
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SHOP ARCHITECTS, INC.
UEI
CJLEH1SRB8D9
CAGE
58K08
Registered address
233 BROADWAY FL 11, NEW YORK, NY, 10279, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
SAM activation
May 26, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 2, 2013
Entity start
Nov 9, 2001
SAM updated
May 26, 2026
Registration expires
May 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $121,460,883 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Architectural Services (NAICS 541310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CO IS DAVID VIVIAN. COR IS ALEX OPORTO. APPROVED ACTION MEMO AND RFCA ARE ATTACHED. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$64.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.3M
Change$365.7K
Growth+15.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$64.1M8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM$64.1M8
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541310 — Architectural Services$64.1M8
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SAQMMA14D0002$64.5M5
19AQMM19D0071$-474.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$34.8M2
NY$29.5M5
VA$-300.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$64.1M8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AQMM18F2818CO IS DAVID VIVIAN. COR IS ALEX OPORTO. APPROVED ACTION MEMO AND RFCA ARE ATTACHED.Department of State$29.6MAug 15, 2018Aug 31, 2027
SAQMMA16F1961PROJECT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES. IGF::OT::IGF.Department of State$34.8MJun 20, 2016May 31, 2026
19AQMM23F2071PROJECT DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN SERVICES FOR THE GLOBAL HARDENED ALTERNATIVE TRAILER SYSTEMS (HATS) PROGRAM UPDATES AND DEVELOPMENT WORLDWIDE.Department of State$2.1MAug 21, 2023Aug 20, 2025
19AQMM18F0108DESIGN SERVICES.Department of State$22.2MDec 5, 2017Dec 4, 2028
SAQMMA17F1498PROJECT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES.IGF::OT::IGFDepartment of State$645.4KJun 7, 2017Jun 6, 2022
19AQMM20F3276KINSHASA NEC BRIDGINGDepartment of State$20.6MSep 9, 2020Sep 13, 2028
19AQMM21F4881SUPPORT SERVICES TO RESEARCH AND DEVELOP AN OFF-SITE MANUFACTURING (OSM) PROGRAMDepartment of State$1.2MSep 29, 2021Sep 28, 2022
SAQMMA14F2873PROJECT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES. IGF::OT::IGF.Department of State$10.3MSep 16, 2014Jun 18, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

DESIGN SERVICES.
Department of State$22.2M obligationsEnds Dec 4, 202845% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 2, 2013
Entity startNov 9, 2001
IndustryReported size status
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DANA GETMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANA GETMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SKIDMORE, OWINGS & MERRILL LLP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE MILLER/HULL PARTNERSHIP, LLP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

RICHARD & KENNEDY ARCHITECTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SMITHGROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MICHAEL MALTZAN ARCHITECTURE, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SIMON KOUBA CONSULTANTS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit