Overview
- Legal name
- GATOR TAIL LLC
- Registered location
- LOREAUVILLE, LA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 336612 — Boat Building
- Latest award activity
- Apr 21, 2025
Read company summary
GATOR TAIL LLC is associated with UEI CJTVFN9JM9W5 and CAGE 396D6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $32.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Boat Building. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336612 (Boat Building). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOREAUVILLE, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GATOR TAIL LLC
- UEI
- CJTVFN9JM9W5
- CAGE
- 396D6
- Registered address
- 306 ED BROUSSARD RD, LOREAUVILLE, LA, 70552, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336612 — Boat Building
- SAM activation
- Aug 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 17, 2005
- Entity start
- Dec 4, 2002
- SAM updated
- Aug 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $32,021 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Boat Building (NAICS 336612); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BOAT AND TRAILER PURCHASE PER QUOTE-GA FWS NWR LAW Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $32.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $32.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS SAT TEAM 3 | $32.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336612 — Boat Building | $32.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1940 — Small Craft | $32.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $32.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $32.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $32.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FS325P0023BOAT AND TRAILER PURCHASE PER QUOTE-GA FWS NWR LAW | Department of the Interior | $32.0K | Dec 20, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 17, 2005 |
| Entity start | Dec 4, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336612 — Boat Building | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 441222 — Boat Dealers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE BROUSSARD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KYLE BROUSSARD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
- 336612 — Boat Building
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 441222 — Boat Dealers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit