Federal contractor profile

MYPAC INC

UEI CJU2QRLNPQC4CAGE 4J0H4

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MYPAC INC
Registered location
HUDSONVILLE, MI, USA
Primary NAICS
311613 — Rendering and Meat Byproduct Processing
Latest award activity
Nov 24, 2025
Read company summary

MYPAC INC is associated with UEI CJU2QRLNPQC4 and CAGE 4J0H4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $426.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311613 (Rendering and Meat Byproduct Processing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUDSONVILLE, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$426.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MYPAC INC
UEI
CJU2QRLNPQC4
CAGE
4J0H4
Registered address
1570 36TH AVE, HUDSONVILLE, MI, 49426, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
311613 — Rendering and Meat Byproduct Processing
SAM activation
Oct 15, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 28, 2006
Entity start
Apr 6, 1994
SAM updated
Oct 15, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $426,240 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Support Services (NAICS 561990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BSE SAMPLING FOR MI AGAINST 12639522D0088 FOR 1332 SAMPLES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$426.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$213.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$213.1K
Change$0
Growth+0.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$426.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MRPBS MINNEAPOLIS MN$426.2K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561990 — All Other Support Services$426.2K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$426.2K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
12639522D0088$426.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$426.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$426.2K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12639526F0051BSE SAMPLING FOR MI AGAINST 12639522D0088 FOR 1332 SAMPLESDepartment of Agriculture$213.1KNov 24, 2025Nov 25, 2026
12639525F0011BSE SAMPLE COLLECTION OFF OF USDA IDIQ 12639522D0088Department of Agriculture$213.1KOct 4, 2024Oct 3, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 15, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 28, 2006
Entity startApr 6, 1994

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
311613 — Rendering and Meat Byproduct ProcessingNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ED MYAARDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ED MYAARDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311613 — Rendering and Meat Byproduct Processing
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RIVERVIEW PACKING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GRANITE STOCK REMOVAL, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COUNTY SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

HAMARI SNOWCATS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACCUSHRED LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

J FOSTER & ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit