Federal contractor profile

ABILITY & DRIVE, LLC

UEI CJUDZPAKFKP6CAGE 38WY7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ABILITY & DRIVE, LLC
Registered location
BOONTON, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 24, 2026
Read company summary

ABILITY & DRIVE, LLC is associated with UEI CJUDZPAKFKP6 and CAGE 38WY7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 20 prime awards totaling $59.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOONTON, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$59.7K
Prime awards20
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABILITY & DRIVE, LLC
UEI
CJUDZPAKFKP6
CAGE
38WY7
Registered address
8 BROOKVIEW RD, BOONTON, NJ, 07005, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 15, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 26, 2005
Entity start
Apr 11, 2003
SAM updated
Apr 15, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 20 awards and $59,741 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 333244 (NAICS 333244); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SPARE PARTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$59.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 20 of 20 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$25.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$34.2K
Change$-8.7K
Growth-25.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$59.7K20
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER$59.7K20
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333244$47.0K16
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing$12.7K4
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3610 — Printing, Duplicating, and Bookbinding Equipment$59.7K20
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
2031ZA21A00030$47.0K16
Unclassified$12.7K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$59.7K20
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$46.3K15
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$13.4K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2031ZA26F00300SPARE PARTSDepartment of the Treasury$2.6KJun 26, 2026Jul 10, 2026
2031ZA26F00306SPARE PARTSDepartment of the Treasury$7.9KMay 19, 2026Jun 30, 2026
2031ZA25F00400SPARE PARTDepartment of the Treasury$355Jun 3, 2025Mar 18, 2026
2031ZA26F00195SPARE PARTSDepartment of the Treasury$5.1KMar 13, 2026May 14, 2026
2031ZA26F00003SPARE PARTSDepartment of the Treasury$9.7KOct 8, 2025Mar 19, 2026
2031ZA26F00019SPARE PARTSDepartment of the Treasury$758Oct 22, 2025Dec 3, 2025
2031ZA25F00453SPARE PARTDepartment of the Treasury$953Jul 14, 2025Aug 29, 2025
2031ZA25F00351SPAR PARTSDepartment of the Treasury$4.6KMay 1, 2025Jun 13, 2025
2031ZA25F00331SPARE PARTDepartment of the Treasury$808Apr 16, 2025May 16, 2025
2031ZA25P00200SPARE PARTDepartment of the Treasury$118Feb 10, 2025Feb 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 26, 2005
Entity startApr 11, 2003

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear ManufacturingNot reported
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333618 — Other Engine Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333993 — Packaging Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
335312 — Motor and Generator ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System ManufacturingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
812332 — Industrial LaunderersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AMY ELMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY ELMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing
  • 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System Manufacturing
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
  • 812332 — Industrial Launderers
Registered products and services
  • 3010 — Torque Converters and Speed Changers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PROTEC SURFACE TECHNOLOGIES S.R.L.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333244, 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

GM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333244, 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CAPITOL CITY SUPPLY CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333244, 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

KOENIG & BAUER BANKNOTE SOLUTIONS SA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333244, 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
183 awards

ELLIS SOLUTIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

US MICRO SCREW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit