Overview
- Legal name
- ENABLING TECHNOLOGIES, INC
- Registered location
- DENVER, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 5, 2025
Read company summary
ENABLING TECHNOLOGIES, INC is associated with UEI CJW9LFQNB6B4 and CAGE 4RQX1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $28.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ENABLING TECHNOLOGIES, INC
- UEI
- CJW9LFQNB6B4
- CAGE
- 4RQX1
- Registered address
- 2200 S JASON ST, DENVER, CO, 80223, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 18, 2007
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1987
- SAM updated
- Feb 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $28,312 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EQUIPMENT / WSC MONO SKI 575 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $28.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $28.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 19 (36C259) | $28.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $28.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7810 — Athletic and Sporting Equipment | $28.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $28.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $28.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $28.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25925P1076EQUIPMENT / WSC MONO SKI 575 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $28.3K | Sep 5, 2025 | Sep 5, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 18, 2007 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER WITTE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTOPHER WITTE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTOPHER WITTE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS WITTE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- J078 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Recreational and Athletic Equipment
- Q518 — Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit