Overview
- Legal name
- DEWETRON INC
- Registered location
- EAST GREENWICH, RI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- Latest award activity
- Jul 14, 2026
Read company summary
DEWETRON INC is associated with UEI CK7KEQ6GCJ45 and CAGE 1LZX9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $637.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers; Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EAST GREENWICH, RI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DEWETRON INC
- UEI
- CK7KEQ6GCJ45
- CAGE
- 1LZX9
- Registered address
- 2850 S COUNTY TRL, EAST GREENWICH, RI, 02818, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- SAM activation
- Jul 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 19, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1998
- SAM updated
- Jul 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- RI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $637,715 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DEWETRON 2 DEWE3-RM16 RACKS PURCHASE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $349.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $49.0K |
| Change | $300.9K |
| Growth | +613.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $349.9K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $49.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $349.9K | 1 |
| NSWC DAHLGREN | $49.0K | 1 |
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $349.9K | 1 |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | $49.0K | 1 |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $399.0K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| RI | $399.0K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $399.0K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC26P0999DEWETRON 2 DEWE3-RM16 RACKS PURCHASE | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $349.9K | Jul 14, 2026 | Sep 23, 2026 |
| N0017825P6653TRION3-1820-POWER-4 | Department of Defense | $49.0K | Jan 16, 2025 | Mar 12, 2026 |
| N0017424P02698 CHANNEL SIRIUS ACC MODULE | Department of Defense | $238.7K | Sep 5, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 19, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1998 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COURTNEY PONTARELLI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALBON REDZEPI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| COURTNEY PONTARELLI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 513210 — Software Publishers
Registered products and services
- 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit