Federal contractor profile

UNIVERSITY REFUSE LLC

UEI CKD5VHHNBDK7CAGE 0GMU2

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
UNIVERSITY REFUSE LLC
Also known as
UNIVERSITY REFUSE LLC
Registered location
FAIRBANKS, AK, USA
Primary NAICS
811111 — General Automotive Repair
Latest award activity
Feb 20, 2025
Read company summary

UNIVERSITY REFUSE LLC is associated with UEI CKD5VHHNBDK7 and CAGE 0GMU2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811111 (General Automotive Repair). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRBANKS, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$17.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
UNIVERSITY REFUSE LLC
Doing business as
UNIVERSITY REFUSE LLC
UEI
CKD5VHHNBDK7
CAGE
0GMU2
Registered address
2090 VAN HORN RD, FAIRBANKS, AK, 99701, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811111 — General Automotive Repair
SAM activation
Dec 23, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 11, 2002
Entity start
May 1, 2005
SAM updated
Dec 23, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,241 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICAL REPAIRS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$17.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$17.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$17.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/MCC$17.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
811111 — General Automotive Repair$17.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$17.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$17.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$17.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QMCC25PI065AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICAL REPAIRSGeneral Services Administration$17.2KFeb 20, 2025Mar 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 23, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 11, 2002
Entity startMay 1, 2005

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEFF POUCHERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY WILKERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFF POUCHERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY WILKERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
  • W023 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OLYMPIC MOTORS SD I CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOJAVE AUTO GROUP NORTH INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOSELEY AUTO REPAIR, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREGG YOUNG CHEVROLET, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BWNVT MOTORS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REGIONAL TRUCK EQUIPMENT CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit