Federal contractor profile

LARSON ASSOCIATES USA, INC.

UEI CKLRQV7ADCF6CAGE 37EM6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
LARSON ASSOCIATES USA, INC.
Also known as
LARSON ASSOCIATES USA INC
Registered location
PLANO, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
Latest award activity
Jan 23, 2026
Read company summary

LARSON ASSOCIATES USA, INC. is associated with UEI CKLRQV7ADCF6 and CAGE 37EM6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $51.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237130 (Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLANO, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$51.1K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LARSON ASSOCIATES USA, INC.
Doing business as
LARSON ASSOCIATES USA INC
UEI
CKLRQV7ADCF6
CAGE
37EM6
Registered address
1200 COMMERCE DR, PLANO, TX, 75093, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
SAM activation
Sep 25, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 14, 2005
Entity start
Nov 14, 1990
SAM updated
Sep 25, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $51,065 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ANTENNA WORK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$51.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$5.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$46.1K
Change$-41.1K
Growth-89.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$51.1K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFFICE OF INVESTIGATIVE TECHNOLOGY$51.1K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$51.1K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$51.1K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$51.1K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15DDST26P00000013ANTENNA WORKDepartment of Justice$5.0KJan 21, 2026Jun 20, 2026
15DDST25P00000083TITLE: FY25, STVP, LARSON, $12,959.00, PSCCABLEINSTALL REQUESTOR: MICHAEL C CROSS POP DATES: 07/28/2025 TO 02/27/2026Department of Justice$16.4KJul 25, 2025Jul 24, 2026
15DDST25P00000061TOWER SERVICEDepartment of Justice$5.0KApr 30, 2025Apr 29, 2026
15DDST25P00000008TOWER WORKDepartment of Justice$24.7KNov 15, 2024Dec 31, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 14, 2005
Entity startNov 14, 1990

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
517810 — All Other TelecommunicationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SIDNEY LARSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SIDNEY LARSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
Registered products and services
  • 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components
  • 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne
  • N059 — Installation of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
  • R499 — Other Professional Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ENERTECH RESOURCES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SUPERIOR COMMUNICATION SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INSIGHT TECHNOLOGY ENTERPRISE CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC IT MISSION CRITICAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEHR UPFITTERS OPCO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit