Overview
- Legal name
- SELRICO COMMUNICATIONS LLC
- Also known as
- SELRICO COMMUNICATIONS LLC
- Registered location
- CYPRESS, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- Latest award activity
- Sep 19, 2025
Read company summary
SELRICO COMMUNICATIONS LLC is associated with UEI CKMHCP1R5HE6 and CAGE 31UR7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237130 (Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CYPRESS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SELRICO COMMUNICATIONS LLC
- Doing business as
- SELRICO COMMUNICATIONS LLC
- UEI
- CKMHCP1R5HE6
- CAGE
- 31UR7
- Registered address
- 12702 CYPRESS VALLEY RD, CYPRESS, TX, 77429, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- SAM activation
- Dec 8, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 23, 2004
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2004
- SAM updated
- Dec 8, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,216 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FIBER SPLICING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $5.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF INVESTIGATIVE TECHNOLOGY | $5.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $5.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| K059 — Modification of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $5.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $5.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDST25P00000104FIBER SPLICING | Department of Justice | $5.2K | Sep 19, 2025 | Sep 18, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 8, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 23, 2004 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL L BRITTAIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL L BRITTAIN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL L BRITTAIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL L BRITTAIN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit