Federal contractor profile

CASCADE PRECISION INC.

UEI CKWMAM5UT1Q5CAGE 6Q0K4Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CASCADE PRECISION INC.
Also known as
CASCADE PRECISION INC
Registered location
BORING, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

CASCADE PRECISION INC. is associated with UEI CKWMAM5UT1Q5 and CAGE 6Q0K4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 31 prime awards totaling $458.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BORING, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$458.0K
Prime awards31
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CASCADE PRECISION INC.
Doing business as
CASCADE PRECISION INC
UEI
CKWMAM5UT1Q5
CAGE
6Q0K4
Registered address
35700 SE BLUFF RD, BORING, OR, 97009, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Feb 11, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 22, 2021
Entity start
Jan 1, 1980
SAM updated
Feb 11, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
May 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 31 awards and $457,978 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511916078!PIN,HINGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$340.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 31 of 31 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$106.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$233.9K
Change$-127.5K
Growth-54.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$340.2K31
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$325.2K30
SPE7L125D61ZP$15.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$369.6K25
CA$-29.4K6
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$118.8K5
NO SET ASIDE USED.$114.7K15
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$91.6K10
Unclassified$15.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626V82198511916078!PIN,HINGEDepartment of Defense$0Feb 11, 2026Jul 2, 2026
SPE4A726P61698511891069!SHAFT,ECCENTRIC,ACTDepartment of Defense$0Jan 29, 2026Jul 7, 2026
SPE8ED26P04768511910197!TIE ROD ASSY,RAMPDepartment of Defense$37.0KFeb 10, 2026Jul 27, 2026
SPE4A626V31058511756952!BOLT,MACHINEDepartment of Defense$0Nov 14, 2025May 4, 2026
SPE8ED26P02738511801505!TIE ROD ASSY,RAMPDepartment of Defense$28.0KDec 10, 2025May 26, 2026
SPE4A626P87028511798027!BUSHING,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$70.8KDec 9, 2025Apr 15, 2027
SPE7L126F12228511742088!SHAFT,SHOULDEREDDepartment of Defense$15.1KNov 6, 2025Mar 25, 2026
SPE7L326P03518511697375!CAMSHAFT,ACTUATING,Department of Defense$11.2KOct 14, 2025Mar 2, 2026
SPE8EE25P07768511519021!BLOCK,TACKLEDepartment of Defense$0Jul 22, 2025Apr 14, 2026
SPE7L125P82038511500228!PLATE,RETAINING,SHADepartment of Defense$0Jul 14, 2025Dec 15, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 22, 2021
Entity startJan 1, 1980

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAKE CANSLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAKE CANSLERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

G M J MACHINE CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

A&M AEROSTRUCTURES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

U.S.A. SPARES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

MARTIN MILITARY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit