Overview
- Legal name
- OBBO GMBH
- Registered location
- SAARBRUECKEN, DEU
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 4, 2026
Read company summary
OBBO GMBH is associated with UEI CL11LSKJ8JF6 and CAGE CH857 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $237.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing; Packaging Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322230 (Stationery Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAARBRUECKEN, DEU.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OBBO GMBH
- UEI
- CL11LSKJ8JF6
- CAGE
- CH857
- Registered address
- MAINZER STRASSE 174, SAARBRUECKEN, DEU
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 29, 2013
- Entity start
- Apr 21, 1948
- SAM updated
- Jan 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DEU
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $237,658 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) (NAICS 323111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THERMAL PRINTING LABELS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $70.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $167.3K |
| Change | $-97.0K |
| Growth | -58.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $237.7K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY- EUR AREA | $237.7K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | $70.7K | 1 |
| 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing | $70.3K | 1 |
| 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing | $66.0K | 1 |
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | $30.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $141.1K | 2 |
| 3540 — Wrapping and Packaging Machinery | $66.0K | 1 |
| 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials | $30.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $237.7K | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $237.7K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $237.7K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQC01026PE019THERMAL PRINTING LABELS | Department of Defense | $70.3K | Mar 2, 2026 | Apr 8, 2026 |
| HQC01025PE035SPIN WRAP MACHINES | Department of Defense | $66.0K | Aug 22, 2025 | Oct 10, 2025 |
| HQC01025PE012FY25 - CDC GERMERSHEIM - DECCOS SUPPLIES - COPY PAPER | Department of Defense | $30.7K | May 13, 2025 | Jun 18, 2025 |
| HQC01025PE010FY2025 THERMAL PRINTING LABELS | Department of Defense | $70.7K | May 8, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 29, 2013 |
| Entity start | Apr 21, 1948 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYLVIA KUHR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATTHIAS JUNG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit