Federal contractor profile
LPC CONTRACTORS INC
UEI CLN7QEM9NCE1CAGE 8M6B0
Overview
- Legal name
- LPC CONTRACTORS INC
- Registered location
- LAS PIEDRAS, PR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 21, 2026
Read company summary
LPC CONTRACTORS INC is associated with UEI CLN7QEM9NCE1 and CAGE 8M6B0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $142.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS PIEDRAS, PR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LPC CONTRACTORS INC
- UEI
- CLN7QEM9NCE1
- CAGE
- 8M6B0
- Registered address
- BO BOQUERON, LAS PIEDRAS, PR, 00771, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- SAM activation
- Feb 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 29, 2020
- Entity start
- Mar 23, 2017
- SAM updated
- Feb 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- PR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $142,587,322 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROJECT PR ER PRMNT RPR (10) THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF REPAIRING DAMAGE CAUSED BY HURRICANES IRMA AND MARIA ON PR-10 BETWEEN KMS 41.6 AND 47.5. THE WORK INCLUDES EMBANKMENT RECONSTRUCTION, REINFORCED SOIL SLOPE SYSTEMS CONSTRUCTION, DRAINAGE SYSTEM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $14.5M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.5M |
| Change | $13.0M |
| Growth | +889.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $142.6M | 5 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 693C73 EASTERN FED LANDS DIVISION | $142.6M | 5 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $142.6M | 5 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1LB — CONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS | $142.6M | 5 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $142.6M | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $125.4M | 3 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $17.2M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 693C7322C000008PROJECT PR ER PRMNT RPR (10) THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF REPAIRING DAMAGE CAUSED BY HURRICANES IRMA AND MARIA ON PR-10 BETWEEN KMS 41.6 AND 47.5. THE WORK INCLUDES EMBANKMENT… | Department of Transportation | $84.2M | Mar 10, 2022 | May 31, 2028 |
| 693C7323C000017PR ER DOT PRMNT RPR(14) - LANDSLIDE REPAIRS, WASHOUTS AND MISC WORK. THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF THE REPAIRS 46 LANDSLIDES, PAVEMENT WASHOUTS, AND OTHER MISCELLANEOUS DAMAGES CAUSED… | Department of Transportation | $41.1M | Sep 6, 2023 | Aug 23, 2027 |
| 693C7326C000014PROJECT PR ER DOT PRMNT RPR(23): THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF REPAIRING LANDSLIDES AND WASHOUTS DAMAGES CAUSED BY HURRICANES IRMA AND MARIA ON PR-1 KM. 111.6 - 111.8 (HWY-3), PR-1 KM… | Department of Transportation | $10.8M | Jun 23, 2026 | Apr 16, 2029 |
| 693C7326P000023PROJECT PR ST ER PRMNT RPR(1) - STIPEND FEE FOR UNSUCCESSFUL FIRM | Department of Transportation | $75.0K | Apr 20, 2026 | Jun 19, 2026 |
| 693C7324C000010PROJECT PR ER DOT PRMNT RPR(18) THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF REPAIRING LANDSLIDES CAUSED BY HURRICANES IRMA AND MARIA ON PR-144 (KM: 18.2, 14.35); PR-146 (KM: 9.8, 14.1, 16.4, 19.3)… | Department of Transportation | $6.4M | Jun 7, 2024 | Mar 31, 2028 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 29, 2020 |
| Entity start | Mar 23, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOMAS MONTALVO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TOMAS MONTALVO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit