Federal contractor profile
CAPRO SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI CLS8JGGFNZK8CAGE 32AZ1
Overview
- Legal name
- CAPRO SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- GUILDERLAND, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 15, 2025
Read company summary
CAPRO SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI CLS8JGGFNZK8 and CAGE 32AZ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $68.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621999 (All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GUILDERLAND, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CAPRO SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- CLS8JGGFNZK8
- CAGE
- 32AZ1
- Registered address
- 16 NEW KARNER RD, GUILDERLAND, NY, 12084, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 7, 2006
- Entity start
- Apr 30, 2001
- SAM updated
- Apr 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $68.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $68.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242) | $68.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $49.1K | 1 |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $18.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $68.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36C24220D0044 | $49.1K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $18.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $68.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $49.1K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $18.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24225P0885LIMB | Department of Veterans Affairs | $18.9K | Apr 15, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 36C24225K0183EXPRESS REPORT FY24 PROSTHETICS VISN JAN-FEB,APR,JUN,SEP2024 ORDERING OFFICER EXPENDITURES | Department of Veterans Affairs | $49.1K | Jan 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 7, 2006 |
| Entity start | Apr 30, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD A BURKE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD A BURKE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD A BURKE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD A BURKE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit